funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Tennessee Performing Arts Foundation

EIN 23-7272205 · Nashville, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A61I

Tennessee Performing Arts Foundation of Nashville, TN (EIN 23-7272205) reported 6 grants paid totaling $4,957,256 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,957,256

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$832,912
20211$826,677
20221$841,265
20231$841,794
20241$815,585
20251$799,023

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Tennessee Performing Arts Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tennessee Performing Arts Center Management Corporation 58-1320590ANashville, TN6$4,957,2562025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tennessee Performing Arts Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tennessee Performing Arts Center Management Corporation Nashville, TNA$799,023paidTO HELP DEFRAY THE OPERATING COSTS OF THE TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER.202600789349301330
2024Tennessee Performing Arts Center Management Corporation Nashville, TNA$815,585paidTO HELP DEFRAY THE OPERATING COSTS OF THE TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER.202500439349300930
2023Tennessee Performing Arts Center Management Corporation Nashville, TNA$841,794paidTO HELP DEFRAY THE OPERATING COSTS OF THE TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER.202430459349302133
2022Tennessee Performing Arts Center Management Corporation Nashville, TNA$841,265paidTO HELP DEFRAY THE OPERATING COSTS OF THE TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER.202310469349302066
2021Tennessee Performing Arts Center Management Corporation Nashville, TNA$826,677paidTO HELP DEFRAY THE OPERATING COSTS OF THE TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER.202200349349300425
2020Tennessee Performing Arts Center Management Corporation Nashville, TNA$832,912paidTO HELP DEFRAY THE OPERATING COSTS OF THE TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER.202130479349300228

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202600789349301330
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202500439349300930
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430459349302133
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202310469349302066
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202200349349300425
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202130479349300228

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237272205.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.