Grants paid by Elizabeth Louise Glasgow Foundation
EIN 23-7282968 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Elizabeth Louise Glasgow Foundation of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-7282968) reported 28 grants paid totaling $17,520 to 23 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$17,520
28 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $3,950 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $1,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $4,300 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $1,410 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $2,860 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $4,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth Louise Glasgow Foundation, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Hills Interfaith Ministries 25-1213332 | B | Bethel Park, PA | 3 | $2,680 | 2024 |
| Pittsburgh Center for Arts and Media | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Alpine Lake Foundation | U | Terra Alta, WV | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Habitat for Humanity | U | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Greater Pittsburgh Community Food Bank 25-1420599 | B | Duquesne, PA | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Salvation Army of Western Pa 25-6185273 | D | Carnegie, PA | 1 | $750 | 2024 |
| Greater Monessen Historical Society 25-1861768 | B | Monessen, PA | 2 | $625 | 2024 |
| The Brady Center | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $540 | 2023 |
| The Salvation Army | U | Carnegie, PA | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Project Bundle Up 83-2046054 | D | Carnegie, PA | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Birmingham Free Clinic 25-0965572 | D | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| National Park Conservation Association 53-0225165 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Terra Alta Food Pantry | U | Terra Alta, WV | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Pancreatic Cancer Action Network 33-0841281 | C | Manhattan Beach, CA | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Artsmiths of Pittsburgh | U | Carnegie, PA | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Salvation Army Pittsburgh Area | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Upmc Cancer Center | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $400 | 2018 |
| 905 Fm Wesa | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $300 | 2018 |
| Doctors Without Borders | U | New York, NY | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
| League of Women Voters Foundation 53-0115655 | D | Washington, DC | 1 | $175 | 2020 |
| Chautauqua Institution 16-0758844 | B | Chautauqua, NY | 1 | $150 | 2024 |
| Save the Children | U | Fairfield, CT | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| The National Park Foundation 52-1086761 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $50 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Habitat for Humanity Atlanta, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202543019349100314 |
| 2024 | South Hills Interfaith Ministries Bethel Park, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202543019349100314 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army of Western Pa Carnegie, PA | D | $750 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202543019349100314 |
| 2024 | Greater Monessen Historical Society Monessen, PA | B | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202543019349100314 |
| 2024 | National Park Conservation Association Washington, DC | C | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202543019349100314 |
| 2024 | Chautauqua Institution Chautauqua, NY | B | $150 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202543019349100314 |
| 2024 | Save the Children Fairfield, CT | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202543019349100314 |
| 2023 | South Hills Interfaith Ministries Bethel Park, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202423209349107562 |
| 2023 | Habitat for Humanity Atlanta, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202423209349107562 |
| 2023 | Project Bundle Up Carnegie, PA | D | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202423209349107562 |
| 2023 | The Brady Center Washington, DC | U | $360 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202423209349107562 |
| 2022 | South Hills Interfaith Ministries Bethel Park, PA | B | $680 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202313569349100401 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Carnegie, PA | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202313569349100401 |
| 2022 | The Brady Center Washington, DC | U | $180 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202313569349100401 |
| 2022 | The National Park Foundation Washington, DC | B | $50 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202313569349100401 |
| 2020 | Pittsburgh Center for Arts and Media Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202201029349100325 |
| 2020 | Greater Pittsburgh Community Food Bank Duquesne, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202201029349100325 |
| 2020 | Artsmiths of Pittsburgh Carnegie, PA | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202201029349100325 |
| 2020 | League of Women Voters Foundation Washington, DC | D | $175 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202201029349100325 |
| 2020 | Greater Monessen Historical Society Monessen, PA | B | $125 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202201029349100325 |
| 2019 | Birmingham Free Clinic Pittsburgh, PA | D | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202110119349100111 |
| 2019 | Pancreatic Cancer Action Network Manhattan Beach, CA | C | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202110119349100111 |
| 2018 | Alpine Lake Foundation Terra Alta, WV | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201932109349100028 |
| 2018 | Terra Alta Food Pantry Terra Alta, WV | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201932109349100028 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Pittsburgh Area Pittsburgh, PA | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201932109349100028 |
| 2018 | Upmc Cancer Center Pittsburgh, PA | U | $400 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201932109349100028 |
| 2018 | 905 Fm Wesa Pittsburgh, PA | U | $300 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201932109349100028 |
| 2018 | Doctors Without Borders New York, NY | U | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201932109349100028 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543019349100314 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349107562 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313569349100401 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202201029349100325 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202110119349100111 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932109349100028 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237282968.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.