funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Utility Workers Union of America Afl-Cio Local 686

EIN 23-7289759 · Philadelphia, PA · Form 990, Schedule I

Utility Workers Union of America Afl-Cio Local 686 of Philadelphia, PA (EIN 23-7289759) reported 2 grants paid totaling $14,700 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$14,700

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$9,200
20201$5,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Utility Workers Union of America Afl-Cio Local 686, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mark Keeley Memorial Fund Inc 45-4542261AChurchville, PA1$9,2002018
Kenney for PhiladelphiaUPhiladelphia, PA1$5,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Utility Workers Union of America Afl-Cio Local 686
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Kenney for Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAU$5,500paidCONTRIBUTION202120089349301082
2018Mark Keeley Memorial Fund Inc Churchville, PAA$9,200paidCONTRIBUTION201901269349301360

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202120089349301082
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201901269349301360

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237289759.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.