Grants paid by The Rotary Club of Bronxville Fdtn
EIN 23-7293984 · Bronxville, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T50
The Rotary Club of Bronxville Fdtn of Bronxville, NY (EIN 23-7293984) reported 12 grants paid totaling $262,603 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$262,603
12 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $18,963 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $67,187 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $60,031 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $61,705 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $54,717 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Rotary Club of Bronxville Fdtn, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westhab 06-1064281 | A | Yonkers, NY | 3 | $90,283 | 2025 |
| 914 United 85-0919332 | A | Mt Kisco, NY | 2 | $53,841 | 2025 |
| Neighbors Link 13-4088125 | A | Mount Kisco, NY | 2 | $45,461 | 2024 |
| Dream Deferred Inc 84-3651987 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $39,112 | 2022 |
| Groundwork Hudson Valley 11-3579493 | A | Yonkers, NY | 2 | $28,031 | 2023 |
| Yonkers YMCA 36-3258696 | A | Yonkers, NY | 1 | $5,875 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Westhab Yonkers, NY | A | $33,376 | paid | RENOV LIBRARY/KITCH | 202503069349300310 |
| 2025 | 914 United Mt Kisco, NY | A | $21,341 | paid | JUSTICE-INVLVD YOUTH | 202503069349300310 |
| 2024 | 914 United Mt Kisco, NY | A | $32,500 | paid | JUSTICE-INVLVD YOUTH | 202403279349301040 |
| 2024 | Westhab Yonkers, NY | A | $23,744 | paid | RENOV LIBRARY/KITCH | 202403279349301040 |
| 2024 | Neighbors Link Mount Kisco, NY | A | $5,461 | paid | STRONGER COMMUNITIES | 202403279349301040 |
| 2023 | Neighbors Link Mount Kisco, NY | A | $40,000 | paid | STRONGER COMMUNITIES | 202303469349300500 |
| 2023 | Groundwork Hudson Valley Yonkers, NY | A | $20,031 | paid | TEENS WORK YELLOWSTO | 202303469349300500 |
| 2022 | Westhab Yonkers, NY | A | $33,163 | paid | PURCHASE 3 REFRIDGER | 202202709349301020 |
| 2022 | Dream Deferred Inc Brooklyn, NY | A | $20,149 | paid | COMPUTERS AND TRAING | 202202709349301020 |
| 2022 | Groundwork Hudson Valley Yonkers, NY | A | $8,000 | paid | TEENS WORK YELLOWSTO | 202202709349301020 |
| 2022 | Yonkers YMCA Yonkers, NY | A | $5,875 | paid | POOL CHLORINATING EQ | 202202709349301020 |
| 2021 | Dream Deferred Inc Brooklyn, NY | A | $18,963 | paid | COMPUTERS AND TRAING | 202241369349305939 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503069349300310 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202403279349301040 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303469349300500 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202202709349301020 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202241369349305939 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237293984.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.