funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Alumni Association of Southern Illinois University Edwardsville

EIN 23-7303172 · Edwardsville, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B84Z

Alumni Association of Southern Illinois University Edwardsville of Edwardsville, IL (EIN 23-7303172) reported 6 grants paid totaling $48,242 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$48,242

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,750
20191$488
20221$8,993
20231$10,037
20241$6,906
20251$14,068

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Alumni Association of Southern Illinois University Edwardsville, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Foundation 37-1019805AEdwardsville, IL4$29,2122025
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 37-0986220AEdwardsville, IL2$19,0302023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alumni Association of Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Foundation Edwardsville, ILA$14,068paidSPONSORSHIP OF SIUE FOUNDATION RELATED EVENT202620569349301407
2024Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Foundation Edwardsville, ILA$6,906paidSPONSORSHIP OF SIUE FOUNDATION RELATED EVENT202540519349300844
2023Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Edwardsville, ILA$10,037paidSPONSORSHIPS OF SIUE-RELATED EVENTS202430599349300908
2022Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Edwardsville, ILA$8,993 + $1,500 non-cashpaidSPONSORSHIPS OF SIUE-RELATED EVENTS202330559349300408
2019Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Foundation Edwardsville, ILA$488paidPAYMENTS TO THE SIUE FOUNDATION TO SUPPORT VARIOUS PROGRAMS, INCLUDING SUPPORT OF A LECTURE SERIES, PURCHASING SOLAR ECLIPSE GLASSES FOR SIUE STUDENTS, ALUMNI RECEPTION SPONSORSHIPS, AND SUPPORT OF THE STUDENT CAREER CLOSET.202040589349301504
2018Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Foundation Edwardsville, ILA$7,750paidPAYMENTS TO THE SIUE FOUNDATION TO SUPPORT VARIOUS PROGRAMS, INCLUDING SUPPORT OF A LECTURE SERIES, PURCHASING SOLAR ECLIPSE GLASSES FOR SIUE STUDENTS, ALUMNI RECEPTION SPONSORSHIPS, AND SUPPORT OF THE STUDENT CAREER CLOSET.201940579349300944

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202620569349301407
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540519349300844
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430599349300908
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202330559349300408
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202040589349301504
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201940579349300944

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237303172.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.