Grants paid by Assistance League of Austin Texas Inc
EIN 23-7307276 · Austin, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S80Z
Assistance League of Austin Texas Inc of Austin, TX (EIN 23-7307276) reported 30 grants paid totaling $1,113,191 to 15 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,113,191
30 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $104,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $150,565 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $71,834 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $143,910 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $192,282 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $253,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $197,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Assistance League of Austin Texas Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Community College Fdn 74-2639966 | A | Austin, TX | 7 | $987,728 | 2025 |
| Austin Public Education Fund 74-2654168 | A | Austin, TX | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Rrisd Education Foundation 74-2488709 | A | Round Rock, TX | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Pflugerville Isd 74-6001874 | A | Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Lake Travis Isd 74-2187328 | A | Austin, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Leander Edu Excellence Fnd 20-5464545 | A | Leander, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Manor Isd 74-6003097 | A | Manor, TX | 4 | $13,282 | 2025 |
| Austin Community College 74-1742036 | A | Austin, TX | 1 | $12,181 | 2020 |
| Austin Voices for Edu & Youth 74-3017284 | A | Austin, TX | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Travis County Health and Huma 74-6000192 | A | Austin, TX | 2 | $0 | 2020 |
| Goodwill Ind of Central Tx 74-1322808 | A | Austin, TX | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
| Hyde Park Baptist Church 14-1659770 | A | Austin, TX | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Westover Prison Outreach 74-1803846 | A | Austin, TX | 2 | $0 | 2021 |
| Salvation Army 13-3485289 | A | Austin, TX | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Austin Isd 74-6000064 | A | Austin, TX | 5 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Austin Community College Fdn Austin, TX | A | $97,600 | paid | Scholarships | 202600419349300940 |
| 2025 | Austin Public Education Fund Austin, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | Reduce school lunch debt | 202600419349300940 |
| 2025 | Pflugerville Isd Pflugerville, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | Reduce school lunch debt | 202600419349300940 |
| 2025 | Rrisd Education Foundation Round Rock, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | Reduce school lunch debt | 202600419349300940 |
| 2025 | Lake Travis Isd Austin, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | Reduce school lunch debt | 202600419349300940 |
| 2025 | Leander Edu Excellence Fnd Leander, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | Reduce school lunch debt | 202600419349300940 |
| 2025 | Austin Voices for Edu & Youth Austin, TX | A | $0 + $15,426 non-cash | paid | Assistance | 202600419349300940 |
| 2025 | Manor Isd Manor, TX | A | $0 + $37,641 non-cash | paid | Education assistance | 202600419349300940 |
| 2025 | Austin Isd Austin, TX | A | $0 + $42,486 non-cash | paid | Education | 202600419349300940 |
| 2024 | Austin Community College Fdn Austin, TX | A | $253,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202540209349301109 |
| 2024 | Manor Isd Manor, TX | A | $0 + $94,881 non-cash | paid | Education assistance | 202540209349301109 |
| 2024 | Austin Isd Austin, TX | A | $0 + $50,552 non-cash | paid | Education | 202540209349301109 |
| 2024 | Hyde Park Baptist Church Austin, TX | A | $0 + $13,243 non-cash | paid | Assistance | 202540209349301109 |
| 2023 | Austin Community College Fdn Austin, TX | A | $179,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202333489349300213 |
| 2023 | Manor Isd Manor, TX | A | $13,282 + $89,393 non-cash | paid | Education assistance | 202333489349300213 |
| 2022 | Austin Community College Fdn Austin, TX | A | $143,910 | paid | Scholarships | 202310899349301416 |
| 2022 | Manor Isd Manor, TX | A | $0 + $65,552 non-cash | paid | Education assistance | 202310899349301416 |
| 2021 | Austin Community College Fdn Austin, TX | A | $71,834 | paid | Scholarships | 202240909349301404 |
| 2021 | Austin Isd Austin, TX | A | $0 + $6,732 non-cash | paid | Education | 202240909349301404 |
| 2021 | Westover Prison Outreach Austin, TX | A | $0 + $12,435 non-cash | paid | Assistance | 202240909349301404 |
| 2021 | Goodwill Ind of Central Tx Austin, TX | A | $0 + $24,700 non-cash | paid | Assistance | 202240909349301404 |
| 2020 | Austin Community College Fdn Austin, TX | A | $138,384 | paid | Scholarships | 202111059349300841 |
| 2020 | Austin Community College Austin, TX | A | $12,181 | paid | Discretionary funds for scholars | 202111059349300841 |
| 2020 | Travis County Health and Huma Austin, TX | A | $0 + $6,143 non-cash | paid | Assistance | 202111059349300841 |
| 2020 | Westover Prison Outreach Austin, TX | A | $0 + $23,773 non-cash | paid | Assistance | 202111059349300841 |
| 2020 | Austin Isd Austin, TX | A | $0 + $68,562 non-cash | paid | Education | 202111059349300841 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Austin, TX | A | $0 + $5,096 non-cash | paid | Assistance | 202111059349300841 |
| 2019 | Austin Community College Fdn Austin, TX | A | $104,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202021009349300112 |
| 2019 | Austin Isd Austin, TX | A | $0 + $49,418 non-cash | paid | Education | 202021009349300112 |
| 2019 | Travis County Health and Huma Austin, TX | A | $0 + $5,435 non-cash | paid | Assistance | 202021009349300112 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202600419349300940 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540209349301109 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333489349300213 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202310899349301416 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202240909349301404 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202111059349300841 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202021009349300112 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237307276.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.