funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Oxford Masonic Temple Association

EIN 23-7309714 · Oxford, OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Oxford Masonic Temple Association of Oxford, OH (EIN 23-7309714) reported 6 grants paid totaling $138,546 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$138,546

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$25,200
20201$26,000
20211$20,851
20221$23,882
20231$36,113
20241$6,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Oxford Masonic Temple Association, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oxford Masonic LodgeU6$138,5462024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Oxford Masonic Temple Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Oxford Masonic LodgeU$6,500paidEDUCATION SCHLORSHIP202511329349301716
2023Oxford Masonic LodgeU$36,113paidEDUCATION SCHLORSHIP202421729349300202
2022Oxford Masonic LodgeU$23,882paidEDUCATION SCHLORSHIP202302619349300440
2021Oxford Masonic LodgeU$20,851paidEDUCATION SCHLORSHIP202212139349300016
2020Oxford Masonic LodgeU$26,000paidEDUCATION SCHLORSHIP202132469349301103
2018Oxford Masonic LodgeU$25,200paidEDUCATION SCHLORSHIP201911839349301261

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511329349301716
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421729349300202
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302619349300440
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202212139349300016
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202132469349301103
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911839349301261

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237309714.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.