funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by First United Methodist Church West Allis Scholarship & Endowment Fund Inc

EIN 23-7310618 · West Allis, WI · Form 990, Schedule I

First United Methodist Church West Allis Scholarship & Endowment Fund Inc of West Allis, WI (EIN 23-7310618) reported 4 grants paid totaling $166,140 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$166,140

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$9,267
20211$27,208
20221$92,100
20241$37,565

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from First United Methodist Church West Allis Scholarship & Endowment Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First United Methodist Church of West Allis 39-0964059AWest Allis, WI3$128,5752022
First United Methodist Church West AllisUWest Allis, WI1$37,5652024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by First United Methodist Church West Allis Scholarship & Endowment Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024First United Methodist Church West Allis West Allis, WIU$37,565paidMaintain Church Facilities per Endowment202512769349300641
2022First United Methodist Church West Alls West Allis, WIA$92,100paidRepair/Maintenance202311459349300126
2021First United Methodist Church West Allis West Allis, WIA$27,208paidMaintenance202221299349303817
2020First United Methodist Church of West Allis West Allis, WIA$9,267paid202101249349301460

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512769349300641
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311459349300126
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221299349303817
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101249349301460

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237310618.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.