Grants paid by Rotary International District 5470
EIN 23-7310627 · Colorado Spgs, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S80Z
Rotary International District 5470 of Colorado Spgs, CO (EIN 23-7310627) reported 10 grants paid totaling $91,965 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$91,965
10 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $20,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $24,450 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $37,015 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Rotary International District 5470, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Junction Rotary Club | U | Grand Junction, CO | 2 | $23,915 | 2025 |
| Garden of the Gods Rotary Clu | U | Colorado Spring, CO | 1 | $10,500 | 2021 |
| Palisade Sunrise Rotary Club | U | Palisade, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Rotary Club of Canon City | U | Canon City, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Durango High Noon Rotary Club | U | Durango, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Glenwood Springs Rotary Club | U | Glenwood Spring, CO | 1 | $8,450 | 2023 |
| Burlington Rotary Club 84-4792800 | D | Burlington, CO | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Rotary Horizon Sunrise Club | U | Grand Junction, CO | 1 | $6,100 | 2024 |
| Tri-Lakes Dynamic Rotary Club | U | Monument, CO | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Grand Junction Rotary Club Grand Junction, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | FUND NEIGHBORHOOD YOUTH PROGRAMS | 202543219349322904 |
| 2024 | Grand Junction Rotary Club Grand Junction, CO | U | $13,915 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH GRANTS | 202403329349300625 |
| 2024 | Durango High Noon Rotary Club Durango, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | MERCY HOSPITAL CATH LAB GRANT | 202403329349300625 |
| 2024 | Burlington Rotary Club Burlington, CO | D | $7,000 | paid | VOC AG PLASMA GRANT | 202403329349300625 |
| 2024 | Rotary Horizon Sunrise Club Grand Junction, CO | U | $6,100 | paid | CLIFTON LIBRARY GRANT | 202403329349300625 |
| 2023 | Palisade Sunrise Rotary Club Palisade, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | GRAND VALLEY RESETTLEMENT PROJECT | 202410169349302076 |
| 2023 | Glenwood Springs Rotary Club Glenwood Spring, CO | U | $8,450 | paid | CHINLE PLANTING HOPE/READ AT HOME | 202410169349302076 |
| 2023 | Tri-Lakes Dynamic Rotary Club Monument, CO | U | $6,000 | paid | VOLCANES SCHOOL MINI BUS | 202410169349302076 |
| 2021 | Garden of the Gods Rotary Clu Colorado Spring, CO | U | $10,500 | paid | COMMUNITY SOLAR CHARGING STATION | 202132509349301208 |
| 2021 | Rotary Club of Canon City Canon City, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION INITIATIVE | 202132509349301208 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349322904 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403329349300625 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410169349302076 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132509349301208 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237310627.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.