funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Vmms Building Corporation

EIN 23-7311192 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990, Schedule I

Vmms Building Corporation of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 23-7311192) reported 2 grants paid totaling $300,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$300,000

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$200,000
20241$100,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Vmms Building Corporation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Penfield Children's Center Inc 39-1093701AMilwaukee, WI2$300,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Vmms Building Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Penfield Children's Center Inc Milwaukee, WIA$100,000paidPROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE ON LINE OF CREDIT FOR CONSTRUCTION FOR A PARKING LOT. THIS MONETARY SUPPORT WAS USED TO PREPAY $100,000 OF PRINCIPAL ON THE NOTES PAYABLE IN CURRENT YEAR.202543219349328854
2023Penfield Children's Center Inc Milwaukee, WIA$200,000paidPROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE ON LINE OF CREDIT FOR CONSTRUCTION FOR A PARKING LOT. THIS MONETARY SUPPORT WAS USED TO PREPAY $200,000 OF PRINCIPAL ON THE NOTES PAYABLE IN CURRENT YEAR.202443209349320769

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543219349328854
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443209349320769

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237311192.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.