funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by St Joseph Foundation of Kokomo Indiana Inc

EIN 23-7313206 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22I

St Joseph Foundation of Kokomo Indiana Inc of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 23-7313206) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,999,190 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,999,190

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$330,074
20201$100,135
20211$183,614
20221$341,955
20231$395,515
20242$211,591
20251$436,306

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from St Joseph Foundation of Kokomo Indiana Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Joseph Hospital & Health Center Inc 35-0992717ASt Louis, MO7$1,964,0212025
St Vincent Health Inc 35-2052591ASt Louis, MO1$35,1692024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Joseph Foundation of Kokomo Indiana Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Joseph Hospital & Health Center Inc St Louis, MOA$436,306paidOperating/ Capital Support202631299349301313
2024St Joseph Hospital & Health Center Inc St Louis, MOA$176,422paidOperating/ Capital Support202531299349302148
2024St Vincent Health Inc St Louis, MOA$35,169paidOperating Support202531299349302148
2023St Joseph Hospital & Health Center Inc St Louis, MOA$395,515paidOperating/ Capital Support202441299349302629
2022St Joseph Hospital & Health Center Inc St Louis, MOA$341,955paidOperating/ Capital Support202321289349300742
2021St Joseph Hospital & Health Center Inc St Louis, MOA$183,614paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201349349302620
2020St Joseph Hospital & Health Center Inc St Louis, MOA$100,135paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101349349300145
2019St Joseph Hospital & Health Center Inc Kokomo, INA$330,074paidOPERATIONAL GRANT202010949349300516

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202631299349301313
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531299349302148
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441299349302629
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321289349300742
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202201349349302620
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202101349349300145
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202010949349300516

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237313206.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.