funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by University Medical Service Association Inc

EIN 23-7313346 · Tampa, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99Z

University Medical Service Association Inc of Tampa, FL (EIN 23-7313346) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,806,890,769 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,806,890,769

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$176,881,822
20201$208,685,823
20211$214,349,192
20221$231,297,577
20231$267,999,637
20241$313,512,973
20251$394,163,745

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from University Medical Service Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Usf College of Medicine 51-0526334ATampa, FL7$1,806,890,7692025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by University Medical Service Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Usf College of Medicine Tampa, FLA$394,163,745paidSALARIES & OPERATING EXPENSES202641359349313644
2024Usf College of Medicine Tampa, FLA$313,512,973paidSALARIES & OPERATING EXPENSES202521339349300422
2023Usf College of Medicine Tampa, FLA$267,999,637paidSALARIES & OPERATING EXPENSES202440409349301119
2022Usf College of Medicine Tampa, FLA$231,297,577paidSALARIES & OPERATING EXPENSES202321009349301007
2021Usf College of Medicine Tampa, FLA$214,349,192paidSALARIES & OPERATING EXPENSES202201329349302600
2020Usf College of Medicine Tampa, FLA$208,685,823paidSALARIES & OP. EXP'S202111379349309061
2018Usf College of Medicine Tampa, FLA$176,881,822paidSALARIES & OP. EXP'S201931349349305263

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641359349313644
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521339349300422
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202440409349301119
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321009349301007
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201329349302600
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202111379349309061
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201931349349305263

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237313346.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.