funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Rose & Il Goldman Trust C/O Susan Carson

EIN 23-7313591 · North Aurora, IL · Form 990, Schedule I

Rose & Il Goldman Trust C/O Susan Carson of North Aurora, IL (EIN 23-7313591) reported 6 grants paid totaling $120,948 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$120,948

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$8,525
20211$23,079
20221$18,744
20231$19,000
20241$28,000
20251$23,600

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Rose & Il Goldman Trust C/O Susan Carson, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Temple B'nai Israel 36-2233548AAurora, IL6$120,9482025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rose & Il Goldman Trust C/O Susan Carson
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Temple B'nai Israel Aurora, ILA$23,600paidTO SUPPORT TEMPLE B'NAI ISRAEL202631699349301408
2024Temple B'nai Israel Aurora, ILA$28,000paidTO SUPPORT TEMPLE B'NAI ISRAEL202542659349300729
2023Temple B'nai Israel Aurora, ILA$19,000paidTO SUPPORT TEMPLE B'NAI ISRAEL202401789349300430
2022Temple B'nai Israel Aurora, ILA$18,744paidTO SUPPORT TEMPLE B'NAI ISRAEL202322439349300522
2021Temple B'nai Israel Aurora, ILA$23,079paidTO SUPPORT TEMPLE B'NAI ISRAEL202222209349302052
2020Temple B'nai Israel Aurora, ILA$8,525paidTO SUPPORT TEMPLE B'NAI ISRAEL202221449349300437

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631699349301408
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542659349300729
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401789349300430
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322439349300522
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202222209349302052
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.2202221449349300437

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237313591.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.