funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Masonic Youth Foundation Nebraska

EIN 23-7317469 · Omaha, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W70Z

Masonic Youth Foundation Nebraska of Omaha, NE (EIN 23-7317469) reported 13 grants paid totaling $149,946 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$149,946

13 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$30,809
20213$32,581
20223$34,368
20233$34,148
20241$18,040

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Masonic Youth Foundation Nebraska, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nebraska DemolayUOmaha, NE5$99,7422024
Nebraska Rainbow for Girls 84-1891651DBellevue, NE4$26,0022023
Nebraska Job's DaughtersULincoln, NE4$24,2022023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Masonic Youth Foundation Nebraska
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Nebraska Demolay Omaha, NEU$18,040paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS202502479349300040
2023Nebraska Demolay Omaha, NEU$20,716paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS202522479349300217
2023Nebraska Rainbow for Girls Bellevue, NED$7,216paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS202522479349300217
2023Nebraska Job's Daughters Lincoln, NEU$6,216paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS202522479349300217
2022Nebraska Demolay Omaha, NEU$22,056paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS202310669349301626
2022Nebraska Rainbow for Girls Bellevue, NED$6,356paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS202310669349301626
2022Nebraska Job's Daughters Lincoln, NEU$5,956paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS202310669349301626
2021Nebraska Demolay Omaha, NEU$20,327paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS202221299349303342
2021Nebraska Rainbow for Girls Bellevue, NED$6,327paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS202221299349303342
2021Nebraska Job's Daughters Lincoln, NEU$5,927paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS202221299349303342
2020Nebraska Demolay Omaha, NEU$18,603paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS202101259349302495
2020Nebraska Job's Daughters Lincoln, NEU$6,103paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS202101259349302495
2020Nebraska Rainbow for Girls Bellevue, NED$6,103paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS202101259349302495

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502479349300040
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202522479349300217
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202310669349301626
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221299349303342
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101259349302495

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237317469.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.