funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Police Relief Fund Inc

EIN 23-7331002 · New York City, NY · Form 990, Schedule I

Police Relief Fund Inc of New York City, NY (EIN 23-7331002) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,719,163 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,719,163

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$386,705
20221$438,158
20231$444,900
20241$449,400

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Police Relief Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Poppa Inc 13-4128172ANew York, NY4$1,719,1632024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Police Relief Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Poppa Inc New York, NYA$449,400paidTO FUND TREATMENTS FOR MEMBERS202523169349305047
2023Poppa Inc New York, NYA$444,900paidTO FUND TREATMENTS FOR MEMBERS202413209349320921
2022Poppa Inc New York, NYA$438,158paidTO FUND TREATMENTS FOR MEMBERS202323189349313312
2020Poppa Inc New York, NYA$386,705paidTO FUND TREATMENTS FOR MEMBERS202113149349303351

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523169349305047
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349320921
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349313312
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113149349303351

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237331002.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.