funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Lillian H Bishop for TR a Spca C/O Wilmington Trust Co 004318-001

EIN 23-7334266 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lillian H Bishop for TR a Spca C/O Wilmington Trust Co 004318-001 of Wilmington, DE (EIN 23-7334266) reported 5 grants paid totaling $4,765,127 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,765,127

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$872,172
20211$905,144
20221$1,101,285
20231$969,344
20241$917,182

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Lillian H Bishop for TR a Spca C/O Wilmington Trust Co 004318-001, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Spca of Manatee County Fla Inc C/O Richard Pratt Maudlin & JenkinsUBradenton, FL4$3,892,9552024
Spca of Manantee County FloridaUBradenton, FL1$872,1722020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lillian H Bishop for TR a Spca C/O Wilmington Trust Co 004318-001
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Spca of Manatee County Fla Inc C/O Richard Pratt Maudlin & Jenkins Bradenton, FLU$917,182paidGENERAL PURPOSES202543179349102564
2023Spca of Manatee County Fla Inc C/O Richard Pratt Maudlin & Jenkins Bradenton, FLU$969,344paidGENERAL PURPOSES202431289349102598
2022Spca of Manatee County Fla Inc C/O Richard Pratt Maudlin & Jenkins Bradenton, FLU$1,101,285paidGENERAL PURPOSES202323149349102002
2021Spca of Manatee County Fla Inc C/O Richard Pratt Maudlin & Jenkins Bradenton, FLU$905,144paidGENERAL PURPOSES202211329349103146
2020Spca of Manantee County Florida Bradenton, FLU$872,172paidGENERAL PURPOSE202131749349100918

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543179349102564
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431289349102598
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323149349102002
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211329349103146
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131749349100918

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237334266.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.