funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Saint Peter & Paul School Boosters

EIN 23-7334970 · Ottawa, OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Saint Peter & Paul School Boosters of Ottawa, OH (EIN 23-7334970) reported 5 grants paid totaling $950,180 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$950,180

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$144,551
20211$176,112
20231$212,397
20241$209,120
20251$208,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Saint Peter & Paul School Boosters, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Spps School 34-4436121AOttawa, OH5$950,1802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Saint Peter & Paul School Boosters
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Spps School Ottawa, OHA$208,000paid202512549349301601
2024Spps School Ottawa, OHA$209,120paid202500419349301410
2023Spps School Ottawa, OHA$212,397paid202410309349300931
2021Spps School Ottawa, OHA$176,112paid202123089349300427
2019Spps School Ottawa, OHA$144,551paid201932739349301118

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.0202512549349301601
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v6.0202500419349301410
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202410309349300931
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.0202123089349300427
99020192019-05-31not stated2018v3.1201932739349301118

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237334970.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.