Grants paid by Billy Williams Foundation
EIN 23-7338095 · Saint George, ME · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Billy Williams Foundation of Saint George, ME (EIN 23-7338095) reported 18 grants paid totaling $15,465 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$15,465
18 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $1,970 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $3,220 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $1,275 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $4,360 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $4,640 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Billy Williams Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camden Hills Regional High School | U | Rockport, ME | 2 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Chrhs | U | Rockport, ME | 2 | $4,500 | 2020 |
| Alzheimer's Care Center Maine Gener | U | Gardiner, ME | 1 | $850 | 2022 |
| Brain Injury Assn of America-Me | U | Augusta, ME | 2 | $500 | 2024 |
| Alzheimers Care Center | U | Gardiner, ME | 2 | $500 | 2024 |
| Brain Injury Assn of America-Me Cha | U | Augusta, ME | 1 | $425 | 2022 |
| Mrc-Moli | U | Camden, ME | 2 | $255 | 2020 |
| Outmaine 20-3682307 | C | Rockland, ME | 2 | $155 | 2020 |
| Brain Injury Assoc | U | Augusta, ME | 2 | $125 | 2020 |
| Breast Cancer Research 13-3727250 | C | NY, NY | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| Boys and Girls Club | U | Gardiner, ME | 1 | $55 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Camden Hills Regional High School Rockport, ME | U | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202511329349101826 |
| 2024 | Alzheimers Care Center Gardiner, ME | U | $320 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202511329349101826 |
| 2024 | Brain Injury Assn of America-Me Augusta, ME | U | $320 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202511329349101826 |
| 2023 | Camden Hills Regional High School Rockport, ME | U | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202501329349101930 |
| 2023 | Brain Injury Assn of America-Me Augusta, ME | U | $180 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202501329349101930 |
| 2023 | Alzheimers Care Center Gardiner, ME | U | $180 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202501329349101930 |
| 2022 | Alzheimer's Care Center Maine Gener Gardiner, ME | U | $850 | paid | Charitable Contribution | 202341319349100739 |
| 2022 | Brain Injury Assn of America-Me Cha Augusta, ME | U | $425 | paid | Charitable Contribution | 202341319349100739 |
| 2020 | Chrhs Rockport, ME | U | $3,000 | paid | Chartible Contribution | 202131459349100618 |
| 2020 | Mrc-Moli Camden, ME | U | $55 | paid | Charitable Contribution | 202131459349100618 |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club Gardiner, ME | U | $55 | paid | Charitable Contributions | 202131459349100618 |
| 2020 | Outmaine Rockland, ME | C | $55 | paid | Charitable Contribution | 202131459349100618 |
| 2020 | Brain Injury Assoc Augusta, ME | U | $55 | paid | Charitable Contributions | 202131459349100618 |
| 2018 | Chrhs Rockport, ME | U | $1,500 | paid | Chartible Contribution | 201941139349100214 |
| 2018 | Mrc-Moli Camden, ME | U | $200 | paid | Charitable COntribution | 201941139349100214 |
| 2018 | Outmaine Rockland, ME | C | $100 | paid | Charitable Contribution | 201941139349100214 |
| 2018 | Breast Cancer Research NY, NY | C | $100 | paid | Charitable COntributions | 201941139349100214 |
| 2018 | Brain Injury Assoc Augusta, ME | U | $70 | paid | Charitable Contributions | 201941139349100214 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511329349101826 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501329349101930 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341319349100739 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131459349100618 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941139349100214 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237338095.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.