Grants paid by Seventh Street Christian Church Foundation Inc
EIN 23-7351600 · Richmond, VA · Form 990, Schedule I
Seventh Street Christian Church Foundation Inc of Richmond, VA (EIN 23-7351600) reported 24 grants paid totaling $1,175,929 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,175,929
24 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $133,185 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $213,657 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $107,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $126,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $113,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $153,500 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $143,002 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $186,585 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Seventh Street Christian Church Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seventh Street Christian Church 54-0556400 | A | Richmond, VA | 8 | $912,624 | 2025 |
| Lynchburg College 27-1675977 | A | Lynchburg, VA | 6 | $90,000 | 2021 |
| Feedmore 54-1150923 | A | Richmond, VA | 2 | $57,850 | 2021 |
| Grace and Hope Academy 81-1471931 | A | Petersburg, VA | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Area Congregations Together in Serv 45-3020788 | A | Richmond, VA | 1 | $24,000 | 2023 |
| Shenandoah Valley Lutheran Ministri | U | Toms Brook, VA | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Shalom Farms 23-7136747 | A | Richmond, VA | 1 | $16,000 | 2023 |
| Society of St Andrew Inc 54-1285793 | A | Big Island, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Better Housing Coalition 54-1479059 | A | Richmond, VA | 1 | $7,850 | 2021 |
| Sophia Theological Seminary 84-2061993 | A | Richmond, VA | 1 | $6,500 | 2023 |
| Greenspring Foundation 31-1657824 | A | Richmond, VA | 1 | $6,105 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Seventh Street Christian Church Richmond, VA | B | $186,585 | paid | SUPPORTED ORGANIZATI | 202611329349306666 |
| 2024 | Seventh Street Christian Church Richmond, VA | B | $143,002 | paid | SUPPORTED ORGANIZATI | 202511289349301646 |
| 2023 | Seventh Street Christian Church Richmond, VA | B | $97,000 | paid | SUPPORTED ORGANIZATI | 202421529349300907 |
| 2023 | Area Congregations Together in Serv Richmond, VA | A | $24,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202421529349300907 |
| 2023 | Shalom Farms Richmond, VA | A | $16,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202421529349300907 |
| 2023 | Society of St Andrew Inc Big Island, VA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202421529349300907 |
| 2023 | Sophia Theological Seminary Richmond, VA | A | $6,500 | paid | 202421529349300907 | |
| 2022 | Seventh Street Christian Church Richmond, VA | B | $93,000 | paid | SUPPORTED ORGANIZATI | 202331599349300923 |
| 2022 | Shenandoah Valley Lutheran Ministri Toms Brook, VA | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202331599349300923 |
| 2021 | Seventh Street Christian Church Richmond, VA | A | $90,300 | paid | SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION | 202221339349306327 |
| 2021 | Shenandoah Valley Lutheran Ministries Toms Brook, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202221339349306327 |
| 2021 | Feedmore Richmond, VA | A | $7,850 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202221339349306327 |
| 2021 | Better Housing Coalition Richmond, VA | A | $7,850 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202221339349306327 |
| 2020 | Seventh Street Christian Church Richmond, VA | A | $97,000 | paid | SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION | 202131379349307733 |
| 2020 | Lynchburg College Lynchburg, VA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202131379349307733 |
| 2019 | Seventh Street Christian Church Richmond, VA | A | $127,552 | paid | SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION | 202011219349301706 |
| 2019 | Feedmore Richmond, VA | A | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202011219349301706 |
| 2019 | Shenandoah Valley Lutheran Ministries Toms Brook, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202011219349301706 |
| 2019 | Lynchburg College Lynchburg, VA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202011219349301706 |
| 2019 | Greenspring Foundation Richmond, VA | A | $6,105 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202011219349301706 |
| 2018 | Seventh Street Christian Church Richmond, VA | A | $78,185 | paid | SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION | 201941349349309614 |
| 2018 | Grace and Hope Academy Petersburg, VA | A | $25,000 | paid | CHARITIABLE DONATION | 201941349349309614 |
| 2018 | Shenandoah Valley Lutheran Ministries Toms Brook, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITIABLE DONATION | 201941349349309614 |
| 2018 | Lynchburg College Lynchburg, VA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITIABLE DONATION | 201941349349309614 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611329349306666 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511289349301646 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421529349300907 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331599349300923 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221339349306327 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131379349307733 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202011219349301706 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941349349309614 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237351600.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.