Grants paid by Alaska Peace Officers Association Inc
EIN 23-7375550 · Anchorage, AK · Form 990, Schedule I
Alaska Peace Officers Association Inc of Anchorage, AK (EIN 23-7375550) reported 17 grants paid totaling $91,849 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$91,849
17 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2020 | 13 | $24,542 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $6,553 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $5,704 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $5,050 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Alaska Peace Officers Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Women Police of Alaska 92-0163076 | A | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| Apoa Mat-Su Chapter 92-0088033 | A | Wasilla, AK | 4 | $24,374 | 2024 |
| Apoa State Chapter 51-0210787 | A | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $4,475 | 2020 |
| Food Bank of Alaska 92-0073175 | A | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Clare House 92-0037322 | A | Anchorage, AK | 2 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Ua Foundation Nc 23-7394620 | A | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Salvation Army 94-1156347 | A | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Volunteers of America Alaska 74-2240098 | A | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Akeela House 92-0046154 | A | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Awaic 92-0164628 | A | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Covenant House 13-3419755 | A | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House 91-1061043 | A | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Alaska Innocence Project 20-8663089 | A | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Apoamatsu Chapter Wasilla, AK | A | $5,050 | paid | SUPPORT THE CHAPTERS MISSION | 202503219349320895 |
| 2023 | Apoa-Matsu Chapter Wasilla, AK | A | $5,704 | paid | SUPPORT THE CHAPTERS MISSION | 202443149349300339 |
| 2022 | Apoa-Matsu Chapter Wasilla, AK | A | $6,553 | paid | SUPPORT THE CHAPTERS MISSION | 202313179349300701 |
| 2020 | Apoa Mat-Su Chapter Wasilla, AK | A | $7,067 | paid | 202141379349300414 | |
| 2020 | Apoa State Chapter Anchorage, AK | A | $4,475 | paid | 202141379349300414 | |
| 2020 | Food Bank of Alaska Anchorage, AK | A | $3,000 | paid | 202141379349300414 | |
| 2020 | Clare House Anchorage, AK | A | $2,000 | paid | 202141379349300414 | |
| 2020 | Awaic Anchorage, AK | A | $1,000 | paid | 202141379349300414 | |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Anchorage, AK | A | $1,000 | paid | 202141379349300414 | |
| 2020 | Brother Francis Shelter Anchorage, AK | A | $1,000 | paid | 202141379349300414 | |
| 2020 | Covenant House Anchorage, AK | A | $1,000 | paid | 202141379349300414 | |
| 2020 | Ua Foundation Nc Anchorage, AK | A | $1,000 | paid | 202141379349300414 | |
| 2020 | Volunteers of America Alaska Anchorage, AK | A | $1,000 | paid | 202141379349300414 | |
| 2020 | Akeela House Anchorage, AK | A | $1,000 | paid | 202141379349300414 | |
| 2020 | Ronald Mcdonald House Anchorage, AK | A | $500 | paid | 202141379349300414 | |
| 2020 | Alaska Innocence Project Anchorage, AK | A | $500 | paid | 202141379349300414 | |
| 2018 | Women Police of Alaska Anchorage, AK | A | $50,000 | paid | 201931349349305128 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349320895 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443149349300339 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313179349300701 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141379349300414 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931349349305128 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237375550.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.