funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Knights of Columbus Nebraska State Council

EIN 23-7380798 · Scottsbluff, NE · Form 990, Schedule I

Knights of Columbus Nebraska State Council of Scottsbluff, NE (EIN 23-7380798) reported 19 grants paid totaling $386,000 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$386,000

19 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$50,000
20201$50,000
20215$50,000
20221$10,000
20234$120,000
20244$67,000
20253$39,000

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Knights of Columbus Nebraska State Council, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Project Hope 47-0682835AOmaha, NE2$100,0002020
Diocese of Lincoln 36-3367571ALincoln, NE2$75,0002023
St Mary's Project Hope 47-0380461ABellevue, NE1$40,0002024
The Institute for Priestly Formation Foundation 76-0841350AOmaha, NE3$32,0002024
Diocese of Grand Island 47-0395519AGrand Island, NE2$30,0002023
Archdiocese of Omaha 47-0376538AOmaha, NE2$30,0002023
St Gregory the Great Seminary 91-1830348ASeward, NE2$20,0002025
St John Paul II Newman Center 90-1033171AOmaha, NE1$15,0002025
St Patricks Catholic Church 47-0379377AElkhorn, NE1$14,0002025
Our Lady of Guadalupe Seminary 47-0462632AOmaha, NE1$10,0002021
Our Lady of Guadalupe Seminary 83-2922983ADenton, NE1$10,0002024
St Gregory the Great Seminary 74-1822564ASeward, NE1$10,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Knights of Columbus Nebraska State Council
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St John Paul II Newman Center Omaha, NEA$15,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202601349349306295
2025St Patricks Catholic Church Elkhorn, NEA$14,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202601349349306295
2025St Gregory the Great Seminary Seward, NEA$10,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202601349349306295
2024St Mary's Project Hope Bellevue, NEA$40,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202531359349304583
2024St Gregory the Great Seminary Seward, NEA$10,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202531359349304583
2024Our Lady of Guadalupe Seminary Denton, NEA$10,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202531359349304583
2024The Institute for Priestly Formation Foundation Omaha, NEA$7,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202531359349304583
2023Diocese of Lincoln Lincoln, NEA$65,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202410419349300111
2023Diocese of Grand Island Grand Island, NEA$20,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202410419349300111
2023Archdiocese of Omaha Omaha, NEA$20,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202410419349300111
2023The Institute for Priestly Formation Foundation Omaha, NEA$15,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202410419349300111
2022The Institute for Priestly Formation Foundation Omaha, NEA$10,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202311539349300246
2021St Gregory the Great Seminary Seward, NEA$10,000paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202211339349309251
2021Our Lady of Guadalupe Seminary Omaha, NEA$10,000paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202211339349309251
2021Diocese of Lincoln Lincoln, NEA$10,000paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202211339349309251
2021Diocese of Grand Island Grand Island, NEA$10,000paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202211339349309251
2021Archdiocese of Omaha Omaha, NEA$10,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202211339349309251
2020Project Hope Omaha, NEA$50,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202110489349300121
2019Project Hope Omaha, NEA$50,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202041369349303649

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202601349349306295
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531359349304583
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202410419349300111
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202311539349300246
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202211339349309251
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202110489349300121
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202041369349303649

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237380798.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.