Grants paid by Ray & Mary Klapmeyer Grdvw Hs Fd 100191
EIN 23-7382733 · Kansas City, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ray & Mary Klapmeyer Grdvw Hs Fd 100191 of Kansas City, MO (EIN 23-7382733) reported 18 grants paid totaling $24,884 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$24,884
18 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2026
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $4,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $4,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $3,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $4,955 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $5,429 | — |
| 2026 | 2 | $3,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Ray & Mary Klapmeyer Grdvw Hs Fd 100191, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Missouri-Kansas City 43-6052950 | B | Kansas City, MO | 4 | $9,858 | 2026 |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | U | Worcester, MA | 4 | $3,565 | 2024 |
| Wichita State University | U | Wichita, KS | 4 | $3,563 | 2024 |
| University of Missouri - Columbia 43-6050310 | B | Columbia, MO | 2 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Tuskegee University 63-0288878 | B | Tuskegee, AL | 2 | $2,810 | 2026 |
| Missouri Western State University 58-2039987 | B | St Joseph, MO | 1 | $1,088 | 2024 |
| Berea College 23-7140151 | B | Berea, KY | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | University of Missouri-Kansas City Kansas City, MO | B | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631549349100503 |
| 2026 | Tuskegee University Tuskegee, AL | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631549349100503 |
| 2025 | University of Missouri-Kansas City Kansas City, MO | B | $3,619 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521639349100807 |
| 2025 | Tuskegee University Tuskegee, AL | B | $1,810 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521639349100807 |
| 2024 | University of Missouri-Kansas City Kansas City, MO | B | $2,739 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431939349100228 |
| 2024 | Missouri Western State University St Joseph, MO | B | $1,088 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431939349100228 |
| 2024 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MA | U | $565 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431939349100228 |
| 2024 | Wichita State University Wichita, KS | U | $563 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431939349100228 |
| 2023 | Wichita State University Wichita, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331809349100003 |
| 2023 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331809349100003 |
| 2023 | University of Missouri-Kansas City Kansas City, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331809349100003 |
| 2022 | Wichita State University Wichita, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241599349100409 |
| 2022 | Berea College Berea, KY | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241599349100409 |
| 2022 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241599349100409 |
| 2022 | University of Missouri - Columbia Columbia, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241599349100409 |
| 2021 | University of Missouri - Columbia Columbia, MO | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202121819349100322 |
| 2021 | Wichita State University Wichita, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202121819349100322 |
| 2021 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202121819349100322 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-02-28 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631549349100503 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-02-28 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521639349100807 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-02-29 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202431939349100228 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-02-28 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331809349100003 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-02-28 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241599349100409 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-02-28 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121819349100322 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237382733.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.