funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Ray & Mary Klapmeyer Grdvw Hs Fd 100191

EIN 23-7382733 · Kansas City, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ray & Mary Klapmeyer Grdvw Hs Fd 100191 of Kansas City, MO (EIN 23-7382733) reported 18 grants paid totaling $24,884 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$24,884

18 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2026

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20213$4,000
20224$4,000
20233$3,000
20244$4,955
20252$5,429
20262$3,500

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Ray & Mary Klapmeyer Grdvw Hs Fd 100191, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Missouri-Kansas City 43-6052950BKansas City, MO4$9,8582026
Worcester Polytechnic InstituteUWorcester, MA4$3,5652024
Wichita State UniversityUWichita, KS4$3,5632024
University of Missouri - Columbia 43-6050310BColumbia, MO2$3,0002022
Tuskegee University 63-0288878BTuskegee, AL2$2,8102026
Missouri Western State University 58-2039987BSt Joseph, MO1$1,0882024
Berea College 23-7140151BBerea, KY1$1,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ray & Mary Klapmeyer Grdvw Hs Fd 100191
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026University of Missouri-Kansas City Kansas City, MOB$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202631549349100503
2026Tuskegee University Tuskegee, ALB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202631549349100503
2025University of Missouri-Kansas City Kansas City, MOB$3,619paidSCHOLARSHIP202521639349100807
2025Tuskegee University Tuskegee, ALB$1,810paidSCHOLARSHIP202521639349100807
2024University of Missouri-Kansas City Kansas City, MOB$2,739paidSCHOLARSHIP202431939349100228
2024Missouri Western State University St Joseph, MOB$1,088paidSCHOLARSHIP202431939349100228
2024Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MAU$565paidSCHOLARSHIP202431939349100228
2024Wichita State University Wichita, KSU$563paidSCHOLARSHIP202431939349100228
2023Wichita State University Wichita, KSU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202331809349100003
2023Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202331809349100003
2023University of Missouri-Kansas City Kansas City, MOB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202331809349100003
2022Wichita State University Wichita, KSU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202241599349100409
2022Berea College Berea, KYB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202241599349100409
2022Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202241599349100409
2022University of Missouri - Columbia Columbia, MOB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202241599349100409
2021University of Missouri - Columbia Columbia, MOB$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202121819349100322
2021Wichita State University Wichita, KSU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202121819349100322
2021Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202121819349100322

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-02-28not stated2025v4.1202631549349100503
990PF20252025-02-28not stated2024v5.1202521639349100807
990PF20242024-02-29not stated2023v5.1202431939349100228
990PF20232023-02-28not stated2022v5.0202331809349100003
990PF20222022-02-28not stated2021v4.1202241599349100409
990PF20212021-02-28not stated2020v4.1202121819349100322

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237382733.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.