funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Kansas Wheat Growers Research Foundation

EIN 23-7384483 · KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Kansas Wheat Growers Research Foundation of KS (EIN 23-7384483) reported 2 grants paid totaling $1,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,500

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$500
20211$1,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Kansas Wheat Growers Research Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cason LiebstUHays, KS1$1,0002021
Jorja ElliotUPratt, KS1$5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kansas Wheat Growers Research Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Cason Liebst Hays, KSU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202220109349100822
2020Jorja Elliot Pratt, KSU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202140429349100119

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202220109349100822
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202140429349100119

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237384483.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.