funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Fur Taker's of America

EIN 23-7397239 · Oxford, IA · Form 990, Schedule I

Fur Taker's of America of Oxford, IA (EIN 23-7397239) reported 7 grants paid totaling $162,787 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$162,787

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$26,664
20191$26,664
20201$26,664
20211$20,295
20221$20,000
20242$42,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Fur Taker's of America, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
US Sportsmans Alliance 31-0899414AColumbus, OH5$120,2872022
Colorado Wildlife Deserve Better 99-0769031ADenver, CO1$35,0002024
Hands Off My Hat DenverUDenver, CO1$7,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fur Taker's of America
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Colorado Wildlife Deserve Better Denver, COA$35,000paidTO OPPOSE INITIATIVE 127202532069349301353
2024Hands Off My Hat Denver Denver, COU$7,500paidTO OPPOSE THE DENVER FUR BAN PROPOSAL202532069349301353
2022US Sportsmans Alliance Columbus, OHA$20,000paidFunding Outreach202321389349301607
2021US Sportsmans Alliance Columbus, OHA$20,295paidSupport of Sportsman Activities202241249349301244
2020US Sportsmans Alliance Columbus, OHA$26,664paidSupport202131309349300708
2019US Sportsmans Alliance Columbus, OHA$26,664paidSupport202011909349300016
2018US Sportsmans Alliance Columbus, OHA$26,664paidSupport201901359349307805

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532069349301353
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321389349301607
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241249349301244
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131309349300708
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202011909349300016
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901359349307805

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237397239.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.