funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Tenco Foundation Inc

EIN 23-7413564 · Ottumwa, IA · Form 990, Schedule I

Tenco Foundation Inc of Ottumwa, IA (EIN 23-7413564) reported 5 grants paid totaling $265,969 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$265,969

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$109,984
20211$81,974
20231$6,269
20241$17,344
20251$50,398

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Tenco Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tenco Industries Inc 42-0919509AOttumwa, IA5$265,9692025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tenco Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tenco Industries Inc Ottumwa, IAA$50,398paidIMPROVEMENTS/EXPENSE202542339349301519
2024Tenco Industries Inc Ottumwa, IAA$17,344paidIMPROVEMENTS/EXPENSE202432539349300788
2023Tenco Industries Inc Ottumwa, IAA$6,269paidIMPROVEMENTS/EXPENSE202302969349300330
2021Tenco Industries Inc Ottumwa, IAA$81,974paidIMPROVEMENTS/EXPENSE202123169349312552
2019Tenco Industries Inc Ottumwa, IAA$109,984paidIMPROVEMENTS201902549349300030

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202542339349301519
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202432539349300788
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202302969349300330
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202123169349312552
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201902549349300030

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237413564.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.