Grants paid by Marshall Foundation for Community Health
EIN 23-7419011 · Cameron Park, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11
Marshall Foundation for Community Health of Cameron Park, CA (EIN 23-7419011) reported 16 grants paid totaling $2,470,252 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,470,252
16 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $162,486 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $162,486 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $392,537 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $271,869 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $112,959 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $1,183,753 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $184,162 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Marshall Foundation for Community Health, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Medical Center 94-1450151 | A | Placerville, CA | 7 | $2,383,312 | 2024 |
| Mother Lode Rehab Ent 94-2216171 | A | Placerville, CA | 1 | $25,400 | 2020 |
| El Dorado Community Health Center 42-1533531 | A | Placerville, CA | 2 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Progress House 94-2535820 | A | Placerville, CA | 2 | $13,620 | 2019 |
| El Dorado High School | U | Placerville, CA | 2 | $13,000 | 2019 |
| Images of Hope 20-2230822 | A | Placerville, CA | 1 | $8,920 | 2024 |
| Hands4hope 26-2548690 | A | El Dorado Hills, CA | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Marshall Medical Center Placerville, CA | A | $175,242 | paid | GRANTS FOR EQUIPMENT AND DEPARTMENT PROGRAMS | 202522279349301732 |
| 2024 | Images of Hope Placerville, CA | A | $8,920 | paid | MUSIC FOR INFUSION CENTER | 202522279349301732 |
| 2023 | Marshall Medical Center Placerville, CA | A | $1,183,753 | paid | GRANTS FOR EQUIPMENT AND DEPARTMENT PROGRAMS | 202412279349302751 |
| 2022 | Marshall Medical Center Placerville, CA | A | $112,959 | paid | GRANTS FOR EQUIPMENT AND DEPARTMENT PROGRAMS | 202332239349301243 |
| 2021 | Marshall Medical Center Placerville, CA | A | $265,869 | paid | CANCER GRDN/COVID | 202212439349301531 |
| 2021 | Hands4hope El Dorado Hills, CA | A | $6,000 | paid | YOUTH COMMUNITY SERV | 202212439349301531 |
| 2020 | Marshall Medical Center Placerville, CA | A | $367,137 | paid | CANCER GRDN/KITCHEN | 202133049349300163 |
| 2020 | Mother Lode Rehab Ent Placerville, CA | A | $25,400 | paid | WALK-IN REFRIGERATOR | 202133049349300163 |
| 2019 | Marshall Medical Center Placerville, CA | A | $139,176 | paid | CANCER GRDN/KITCHEN | 201922959349300117 |
| 2019 | El Dorado Community Health Center Placerville, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY HEALTH | 201922959349300117 |
| 2019 | Progress House Placerville, CA | A | $6,810 | paid | RECOVERY PROGRAM | 201922959349300117 |
| 2019 | El Dorado High School Placerville, CA | U | $6,500 | paid | DRUG PREVENTION | 201922959349300117 |
| 2018 | Marshall Medical Center Placerville, CA | A | $139,176 | paid | CANCER GRDN/KITCHEN | 202020469349300827 |
| 2018 | El Dorado Community Health Center Placerville, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY HEALTH | 202020469349300827 |
| 2018 | Progress House Placerville, CA | A | $6,810 | paid | RECOVERY PROGRAM | 202020469349300827 |
| 2018 | El Dorado High School Placerville, CA | U | $6,500 | paid | DRUG PREVENTION | 202020469349300827 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202522279349301732 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202412279349302751 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202332239349301243 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202212439349301531 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202133049349300163 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201922959349300117 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 202020469349300827 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237419011.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.