funder-graph

FundersWY

Grants paid by Campbell County Health Care Foundation

EIN 23-7421041 · Gillette, WY · Form 990, Schedule I

Campbell County Health Care Foundation of Gillette, WY (EIN 23-7421041) reported 8 grants paid totaling $229,031 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$229,031

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$15,009
20201$14,705
20212$72,121
20221$23,461
20231$63,735
20241$20,000
20251$20,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Campbell County Health Care Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Campbell County HealthUGillette, WY8$229,0312025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Campbell County Health Care Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Campbell County Health Gillette, WYU$20,000paidLIFELINE202620289349300312
2024Campbell County Health Gillette, WYU$20,000paidLIFELINE202510279349302081
2023Campbell County Health Gillette, WYU$63,735paidLIFELINE202411369349309111
2022Campbell County Health Gillette, WYU$23,461paidLIFELINE202330529349300813
2021Campbell County Health Gillette, WYU$50,000paidKID CLINIC202201339349307400
2021Campbell County Health Gillette, WYU$22,121paidLIFELINE202201339349307400
2020Campbell County Health Gillette, WYU$14,705paidLIFELINE202130119349301388
2018Campbell County Health Gillette, WYU$15,009paidLIFELINE201900089349301530

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202620289349300312
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202510279349302081
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411369349309111
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202330529349300813
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202201339349307400
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202130119349301388
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201900089349301530

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237421041.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.