funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Gananda Education Corporation

EIN 23-7423392 · Macedon, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B25I

Gananda Education Corporation of Macedon, NY (EIN 23-7423392) reported 2 grants paid totaling $325,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$325,000

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$125,000
20231$200,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Gananda Education Corporation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gananda Central School DistrictUWalworth, NY2$325,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gananda Education Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Gananda Central School District Walworth, NYU$200,000paidTO ASSIST THE DISTRICT WITH THE COST OF BUILDING PURCHASE, CONSTRUCTION AND RENOVATION202402439349301300
2019Gananda Central School District Walworth, NYU$125,000paidTO ASSIST THE DISTRICT WITH THE COST OF BUILDING PURCHASE, CONSTRUCTION AND RENOVATION202041839349300224

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402439349301300
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202041839349300224

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237423392.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.