Grants paid by International Society On Thrombosis and Haemostasis Inc
EIN 23-7428305 · Charlotte, NC · Form 990, Schedule I
International Society On Thrombosis and Haemostasis Inc of Charlotte, NC (EIN 23-7428305) reported 11 grants paid totaling $355,119 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$355,119
11 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $23,200 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $36,800 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $100,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $65,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $130,119 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from International Society On Thrombosis and Haemostasis Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The University of Utah 87-6000525 | A | Salt Lake City, UT | 3 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| University of North Carolina 56-6001393 | A | Chapel Hill, NC | 2 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| The Regents of the Univ of Michigan 38-6006309 | A | Ann Arbor, MI | 2 | $67,700 | 2025 |
| Brigham and Women's Hospital 04-2312909 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Beth Israel Deaconness Medical Center 04-2103881 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Endeavor Health 36-2167060 | A | Evanston, IL | 1 | $12,419 | 2025 |
| The Ohio State University 31-6025986 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Brigham and Women's Hospital Boston, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH | 202631129349300118 |
| 2025 | University of North Carolina Chapel Hill, NC | A | $50,000 | paid | FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH | 202631129349300118 |
| 2025 | The Regents of the Univ of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | A | $17,700 | paid | FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH | 202631129349300118 |
| 2025 | Endeavor Health Evanston, IL | A | $12,419 | paid | PERIPOERATIVE CARE | 202631129349300118 |
| 2024 | The Regents of the Univ of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | A | $50,000 | paid | FUNDAM CAREER DEVEL | 202532249349301858 |
| 2024 | Beth Israel Deaconness Medical Center Boston, MA | A | $15,000 | paid | HEMO & MAILGNANCY | 202532249349301858 |
| 2023 | The University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | A | $50,000 | paid | RSCH - PLATELETS | 202421669349301212 |
| 2023 | University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | A | $50,000 | paid | RSCH - COAG PLATELET | 202421669349301212 |
| 2022 | The University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | A | $36,800 | paid | PLATELET STUDIES | 202323049349303002 |
| 2020 | The University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | A | $13,200 | paid | PLATELET STUDIES | 202141729349300824 |
| 2020 | The Ohio State University Columbus, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | CONTRACT MILESTONE | 202141729349300824 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631129349300118 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202532249349301858 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421669349301212 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323049349303002 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141729349300824 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237428305.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.