funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Manchester Essex Ed Fund Inc

EIN 23-7432493 · Gloucester, MA · Form 990, Schedule I

Manchester Essex Ed Fund Inc of Gloucester, MA (EIN 23-7432493) reported 5 grants paid totaling $338,178 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$338,178

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$37,378
20211$72,150
20221$69,250
20231$75,200
20241$84,200

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Manchester Essex Ed Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various Educational Scholarship FundsUGloucester, MA5$338,1782024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Manchester Essex Ed Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Various Educational Scholarship Funds Gloucester, MAU$84,200paid202511019349300521
2023Various Educational Scholarship Funds Gloucester, MAU$75,200paid202401349349300440
2022Various Educational Scholarship Funds Gloucester, MAU$69,250paid202341239349302109
2021Various Educational Scholarship Funds Gloucester, MAU$72,150paid202241129349300209
2020Various Educational Scholarship Funds Gloucester, MAU$37,378paid202121129349301557

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511019349300521
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401349349300440
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341239349302109
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241129349300209
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121129349301557

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237432493.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.