funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Jack Lynch Vacation Fd

EIN 23-7439404 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Z99Z

Jack Lynch Vacation Fd of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 23-7439404) reported 20 grants paid totaling $218,275 to 8 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$218,275

20 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20215$59,005
20235$56,080
20245$50,530
20255$52,660

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Jack Lynch Vacation Fd, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Columbia River Girl Scout CouncilUPortland, OR4$43,6552025
The Salvation ArmyURancho Palos Verdes, CA4$43,6552025
Boy Scouts of America Cascade Pacific CouncilUPortland, OR3$33,1232024
Portland Area Councilcamp Fire 93-0814093DPortland, OR3$33,1232024
Catholic Youth Organization 93-0386803BPortland, OR3$31,8542025
Catholic Youth Organization Attnkrista Von Burstel SsmoUPortland, OR1$11,8012021
Boy Scouts of AmericaUPortland, OR1$10,5322025
Camp Fire ColumbiaUPortland, OR1$10,5322025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jack Lynch Vacation Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Boy Scouts of America Portland, ORU$10,532paidGENERAL OPERATING202512909349101006
2025Columbia River Girl Scout Council Lake Oswego, ORU$10,532paidGENERAL OPERATING202512909349101006
2025Catholic Youth Organization Portland, ORB$10,532paidGENERAL OPERATING202512909349101006
2025Camp Fire Columbia Portland, ORU$10,532paidGENERAL OPERATING202512909349101006
2025The Salvation Army Rancho Palos Verdes, CAU$10,532paidGENERAL OPERATING202512909349101006
2024Boy Scouts of America Cascade Pacific Council Portland, ORU$10,106paidGENERAL OPERATING202413039349101156
2024Catholic Youth Organization Portland, ORB$10,106paidGENERAL OPERATING202413039349101156
2024Portland Area Councilcamp Fire Portland, ORD$10,106paidGENERAL OPERATING202413039349101156
2024The Salvation Army Rancho Palos Verdes, CAU$10,106paidGENERAL OPERATING202413039349101156
2024Columbia River Girl Scout Council Lake Oswego, ORU$10,106paidGENERAL OPERATING202413039349101156
2023Boy Scouts of America Cascade Pacific Council Portland, ORU$11,216paidGENERAL OPERATING202343119349101719
2023Columbia River Girl Scout Council Lake Oswego, ORU$11,216paidGENERAL OPERATING202343119349101719
2023Catholic Youth Organization Portland, ORB$11,216paidGENERAL OPERATING202343119349101719
2023Portland Area Councilcamp Fire Portland, ORD$11,216paidGENERAL OPERATING202343119349101719
2023The Salvation Army Rancho Palos Verdes, CAU$11,216paidGENERAL OPERATING202343119349101719
2021Boy Scouts of America Cascade Pacific Council Portland, ORU$11,801paidGENERAL OPERATING202113059349100841
2021The Salvation Army Rancho Palos Verdes, CAU$11,801paidGENERAL OPERATING202113059349100841
2021Catholic Youth Organization Attnkrista Von Burstel Ssmo Portland, ORU$11,801paidGENERAL OPERATING202113059349100841
2021Portland Area Councilcamp Fire Portland, ORD$11,801paidGENERAL OPERATING202113059349100841
2021Columbia River Girl Scout Council Portland, ORU$11,801paidGENERAL OPERATING202113059349100841

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202512909349101006
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202413039349101156
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343119349101719
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202113059349100841

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237439404.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.