Grants paid by Twin City Figure Skating Assn
EIN 23-7442086 · Bloomington, MN · Form 990, Schedule I
Twin City Figure Skating Assn of Bloomington, MN (EIN 23-7442086) reported 120 grants paid totaling $183,400 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$183,400
120 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 19 | $32,550 | — |
| 2020 | 21 | $18,500 | — |
| 2021 | 13 | $46,000 | — |
| 2022 | 17 | $22,500 | — |
| 2023 | 17 | $18,750 | — |
| 2024 | 18 | $24,875 | — |
| 2025 | 15 | $20,225 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from Twin City Figure Skating Assn, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomington Figure Skating Club | U | 7 | $23,000 | 2025 | |
| St Paul Figure Skating Club 41-6039062 | D | 6 | $20,250 | 2024 | |
| Minnesota Skating Scholarship Fund 41-1912627 | D | 4 | $20,050 | 2022 | |
| Eagan Figure Skating Club | U | 7 | $9,225 | 2025 | |
| Rochester Figure Skating Club 41-0640044 | D | 7 | $8,375 | 2025 | |
| Roseville Figure Skating Club 51-0178715 | D | 7 | $8,250 | 2025 | |
| Eden Prairie Figure Skating Club 41-1794670 | D | 7 | $8,250 | 2025 | |
| Three Rivers Figure Skating Club 41-1828008 | D | 6 | $7,500 | 2025 | |
| Chaska Figure Skating Club 41-1841536 | D | 6 | $7,250 | 2024 | |
| Lake Minnetonka Figure Skating Club 41-1454126 | D | 6 | $7,250 | 2025 | |
| Burnsville Figure Skating Club | U | 6 | $7,250 | 2025 | |
| Maplewood Figure Skating Club 23-7403144 | D | 6 | $6,750 | 2025 | |
| St Cloud Figure Skating Club | U | 5 | $6,250 | 2024 | |
| Northern Blades | U | 3 | $5,250 | 2025 | |
| Heritage Figure Skating Club 45-2517948 | D | 6 | $5,250 | 2025 | |
| Braemar-City of Lakes Fsc | U | 3 | $4,500 | 2025 | |
| Minneapolis Figure Skating Club | U | 5 | $4,250 | 2025 | |
| Starlight Ice Dance Club | U | 2 | $4,000 | 2020 | |
| New Prague Figure Skating Club | U | 2 | $3,500 | 2021 | |
| Woodbury Figure Skating Club 41-1938525 | D | 4 | $3,250 | 2024 | |
| Starlight Ice Dance | U | 3 | $3,250 | 2025 | |
| Northern Blades Figure Skating Club | U | 3 | $3,000 | 2022 | |
| Elk River Figure Skating Club 41-1969199 | D | 3 | $2,500 | 2022 | |
| Braemar City of Lakes Figure Skating Club | U | 2 | $2,000 | 2020 | |
| Braemar Figure Skating Club | U | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 | |
| Starlight Ice Dance Figure Skating Club | U | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 | |
| Usfigure Skating Family Support | U | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 | |
| (name not stated) | U | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 120 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Northern Blades | U | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202533469349301668 |
| 2025 | Maplewood Figure Skating Club | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202533469349301668 |
| 2025 | Eagan Figure Skating Club | U | $1,975 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202533469349301668 |
| 2025 | Braemar-City of Lakes Fsc | U | $1,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202533469349301668 |
| 2025 | Heritage Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202533469349301668 |
| 2025 | Minneapolis Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202533469349301668 |
| 2025 | Usfigure Skating Family Support | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202533469349301668 |
| 2025 | Burnsville Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202533469349301668 |
| 2025 | Bloomington Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202533469349301668 |
| 2025 | Three Rivers Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202533469349301668 |
| 2025 | Starlight Ice Dance | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202533469349301668 |
| 2025 | Rochester Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202533469349301668 |
| 2025 | Eden Prairie Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202533469349301668 |
| 2025 | Roseville Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202533469349301668 |
| 2025 | Lake Minnetonka Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202533469349301668 |
| 2024 | Bloomington Figure Skating Club | U | $7,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | Braemar-City of Lakes Fsc | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | Rochester Figure Skating Club | D | $1,125 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | Lake Minnetonka Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | Northern Blades | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | St Cloud Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | Minneapolis Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | Three Rivers Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | Eden Prairie Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | Roseville Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | Burnsville Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | Starlight Ice Dance | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | Heritage Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | St Paul Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | Woodbury Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING FUNDGENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | Eagan Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | Chaska Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2024 | Maplewood Figure Skating Club | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202423129349303612 |
| 2023 | Bloomington Figure Skating Club | U | $3,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | Maplewood Figure Skating Club | D | $1,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | St Paul Figure Skating Club | D | $1,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | Braemar-City of Lakes Fsc | U | $1,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | Starlight Ice Dance | U | $1,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | Rochester Figure Skating Club | D | $750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | Northern Blades | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | Burnsville Figure Skating Club | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | Lake Minnetonka Figure Skating Club | D | $750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | Minneapolis Figure Skating Club | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | St Cloud Figure Skating Club | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | Eden Prairie Figure Skating Club | D | $750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | Roseville Figure Skating Club | D | $750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | Woodbury Figure Skating Club | D | $750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING FUNDGENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | Eagan Figure Skating Club | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | Heritage Figure Skating Club | D | $750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202343129349302049 |
| 2023 | Chaska Figure Skating Club | D | $750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202343129349302049 |
| 2022 | Bloomington Figure Skating Club | U | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Skating Scholarship Fund | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | Maplewood Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | Three Rivers Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | Roseville Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | Elk River Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | Starlight Ice Dance Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | Northern Blades Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | Rochester Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | Braemar Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | Chaska Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | Heritage Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | Burnsville Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | Eagan Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | Eden Prairie Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | St Cloud Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2022 | St Paul Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202300559349301210 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Skating Scholarship Fund | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202201249349301570 |
| 2021 | Rochester Figure Skating Club | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202201249349301570 |
| 2021 | Bloomington Figure Skating Club | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202201249349301570 |
| 2021 | Eagan Figure Skating Club | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202201249349301570 |
| 2021 | Lake Minnetonka Figure Skating Club | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202201249349301570 |
| 2021 | New Prague Figure Skating Club | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202201249349301570 |
| 2021 | Eden Prairie Figure Skating Club | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202201249349301570 |
| 2021 | Roseville Figure Skating Club | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202201249349301570 |
| 2021 | Chaska Figure Skating Club | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202201249349301570 |
| 2021 | Burnsville Figure Skating Club | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202201249349301570 |
| 2021 | St Cloud Figure Skating Club | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202201249349301570 |
| 2021 | Three Rivers Figure Skating Club | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202201249349301570 |
| 2021 | St Paul Figure Skating Club | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202201249349301570 |
| 2020 | St Paul Figure Skating Club | D | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Skating Scholarship Fund | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Bloomington Figure Skating Club | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Starlight Ice Dance Club | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Minneapolis Figure Skating Club | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | St Cloud Figure Skating Club | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Burnsville Figure Skating Club | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Roseville Figure Skating Club | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Rochester Figure Skating Club | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Maplewood Figure Skating Club | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Braemar City of Lakes Figure Skating Club | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Northern Blades Figure Skating Club | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Chaska Figure Skating Club | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Eagan Figure Skating Club | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Heritage Figure Skating Club | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Lake Minnetonka Figure Skating Club | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | New Prague Figure Skating Club | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Elk River Figure Skating Club | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Three Rivers Figure Skating Club | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Woodbury Figure Skating Club | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2020 | Eden Prairie Figure Skating Club | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 202130349349301018 |
| 2018 | St Paul Figure Skating Club | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Minnesota Skating Scholarship Fund | D | $4,050 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Starlight Ice Dance Club | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Northern Blades Figure Skating Club | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Braemar City of Lakes Figure Skating Club | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Eagan Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Eden Prairie Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Minneapolis Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Woodbury Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Heritage Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Lake Minnetonka Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Rochester Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Maplewood Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Three Rivers Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Elk River Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Roseville Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANTGENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Bloomington Figure Skating Club | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | Chaska Figure Skating Club | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING GRANT | 201931349349302743 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533469349301668 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423129349303612 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343129349302049 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300559349301210 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202201249349301570 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202130349349301018 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201931349349302743 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237442086.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.