Grants paid by Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of Granbury Lodge 392
EIN 23-7500577 · Granbury, TX · Form 990, Schedule I
Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of Granbury Lodge 392 of Granbury, TX (EIN 23-7500577) reported 14 grants paid totaling $23,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$23,000
14 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2021
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 9 | $12,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $11,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of Granbury Lodge 392, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherford College 75-6002862 | A | Weatherford, TX | 2 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Texas Tech University 75-6002622 | A | Lubbock, TX | 1 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Texas A&m University 74-6000531 | A | College Station, TX | 2 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Texas State University 74-6002248 | A | San Marcos, TX | 2 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| University of Texas-Arlington 75-6000121 | A | Arlington, TX | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Tarleton State University 75-0001870 | A | Stephenville, TX | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Del Mar College 74-6003102 | A | Corpus Christi, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Hood County Cancer Services 75-1025511 | A | Granbury, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Mcmurry College 75-0855633 | A | Abilene, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Habitat for Humanity Hood County 91-1914868 | A | Granbury, TX | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Ruth's Place Clinic 20-4594680 | A | Granbury, TX | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Texas Tech University Lubbock, TX | A | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202142309349300824 |
| 2021 | Texas A&m University College Station, TX | A | $2,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202142309349300824 |
| 2021 | Weatherford College Weatherford, TX | A | $2,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202142309349300824 |
| 2021 | Texas State University San Marcos, TX | A | $2,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202142309349300824 |
| 2021 | Del Mar College Corpus Christi, TX | A | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202142309349300824 |
| 2019 | Weatherford College Weatherford, TX | A | $3,000 | paid | Scholarship | 201942529349300829 |
| 2019 | University of Texas-Arlington Arlington, TX | A | $2,000 | paid | Scholarship | 201942529349300829 |
| 2019 | Tarleton State University Stephenville, TX | A | $2,000 | paid | Scholarship | 201942529349300829 |
| 2019 | Texas State University San Marcos, TX | A | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 201942529349300829 |
| 2019 | Mcmurry College Abilene, TX | A | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 201942529349300829 |
| 2019 | Hood County Cancer Services Granbury, TX | A | $1,000 | paid | Donation | 201942529349300829 |
| 2019 | Texas A&m University College Station, TX | A | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 201942529349300829 |
| 2019 | Habitat for Humanity Hood County Granbury, TX | A | $500 | paid | Doantion | 201942529349300829 |
| 2019 | Ruth's Place Clinic Granbury, TX | A | $500 | paid | Donation | 201942529349300829 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142309349300824 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942529349300829 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237500577.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.