funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of Granbury Lodge 392

EIN 23-7500577 · Granbury, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of Granbury Lodge 392 of Granbury, TX (EIN 23-7500577) reported 14 grants paid totaling $23,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$23,000

14 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20199$12,000
20215$11,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of Granbury Lodge 392, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Weatherford College 75-6002862AWeatherford, TX2$5,0002021
Texas Tech University 75-6002622ALubbock, TX1$4,0002021
Texas A&m University 74-6000531ACollege Station, TX2$3,0002021
Texas State University 74-6002248ASan Marcos, TX2$3,0002021
University of Texas-Arlington 75-6000121AArlington, TX1$2,0002019
Tarleton State University 75-0001870AStephenville, TX1$2,0002019
Del Mar College 74-6003102ACorpus Christi, TX1$1,0002021
Hood County Cancer Services 75-1025511AGranbury, TX1$1,0002019
Mcmurry College 75-0855633AAbilene, TX1$1,0002019
Habitat for Humanity Hood County 91-1914868AGranbury, TX1$5002019
Ruth's Place Clinic 20-4594680AGranbury, TX1$5002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of Granbury Lodge 392
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Texas Tech University Lubbock, TXA$4,000paidScholarship202142309349300824
2021Texas A&m University College Station, TXA$2,000paidScholarship202142309349300824
2021Weatherford College Weatherford, TXA$2,000paidScholarship202142309349300824
2021Texas State University San Marcos, TXA$2,000paidScholarship202142309349300824
2021Del Mar College Corpus Christi, TXA$1,000paidScholarship202142309349300824
2019Weatherford College Weatherford, TXA$3,000paidScholarship201942529349300829
2019University of Texas-Arlington Arlington, TXA$2,000paidScholarship201942529349300829
2019Tarleton State University Stephenville, TXA$2,000paidScholarship201942529349300829
2019Texas State University San Marcos, TXA$1,000paidScholarship201942529349300829
2019Mcmurry College Abilene, TXA$1,000paidScholarship201942529349300829
2019Hood County Cancer Services Granbury, TXA$1,000paidDonation201942529349300829
2019Texas A&m University College Station, TXA$1,000paidScholarship201942529349300829
2019Habitat for Humanity Hood County Granbury, TXA$500paidDoantion201942529349300829
2019Ruth's Place Clinic Granbury, TXA$500paidDonation201942529349300829

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202142309349300824
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201942529349300829

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237500577.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.