funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Free and Accepted Masons of Ca Reading-Trinity 27

EIN 23-7573409 · Redding, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Free and Accepted Masons of Ca Reading-Trinity 27 of Redding, CA (EIN 23-7573409) reported 3 grants paid totaling $27,413 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$27,413

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$8,950
20221$10,013
20231$8,450

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Free and Accepted Masons of Ca Reading-Trinity 27, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Masonic Homes of California 94-1156564AUnion City, CA3$27,4132023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Free and Accepted Masons of Ca Reading-Trinity 27
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Masonic Homes of California Union City, CAA$8,450paidGrants for Advance Care202402589349300600
2022Masonic Homes of California Union City, CAA$10,013paidGrants for Advance Literacy202341309349302639
2020Masonic Homes of California Union City, CAA$8,950paidGrants for Masonic Residents202101149349300805

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402589349300600
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341309349302639
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101149349300805

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237573409.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.