Grants paid by PTA Florida Congress Key Biscayne Community School PTA
EIN 23-7628479 · Key Biscayne, FL · Form 990, Schedule I
PTA Florida Congress Key Biscayne Community School PTA of Key Biscayne, FL (EIN 23-7628479) reported 22 grants paid totaling $118,388 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$118,388
22 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2021
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $30,000 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $40,500 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $44,294 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $3,594 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from PTA Florida Congress Key Biscayne Community School PTA, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Key Biscayne Community School 59-6000572 | A | Key Biscayne, FL | 18 | $74,049 | 2021 |
| Key Biscayne Community Foundation 30-0239421 | A | Key Biscayne, FL | 3 | $38,500 | 2020 |
| Third Wave Volunteers Inc 82-3731839 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $5,839 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $3,594 + $16,726 non-cash | paid | SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT | 202241329349307889 |
| 2021 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $0 + $11,044 non-cash | paid | ACADEMIC PROGRAMS | 202241329349307889 |
| 2021 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $0 + $5,311 non-cash | paid | ACADEMIC PROGRAMS | 202241329349307889 |
| 2021 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $0 + $7,155 non-cash | paid | ACADEMIC PROGRAMS | 202241329349307889 |
| 2021 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $0 + $22,756 non-cash | paid | ACADEMIC PROGRAMS | 202241329349307889 |
| 2020 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $22,955 | paid | PARA PROF SALARIES | 202121239349301552 |
| 2020 | Key Biscayne Community Foundation Key Biscayne, FL | A | $15,500 | paid | WELLNESS IN THE SCH | 202121239349301552 |
| 2020 | Third Wave Volunteers Inc Miami, FL | A | $5,839 | paid | HURRICANE RELIEF | 202121239349301552 |
| 2020 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $0 + $12,459 non-cash | paid | ACADEMIC PROGRAMS | 202121239349301552 |
| 2019 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $25,000 | paid | PARA PROF SALARIES | 202000079349301665 |
| 2019 | Key Biscayne Community Foundation Key Biscayne, FL | A | $15,500 | paid | WELLNESS IN THE SCH | 202000079349301665 |
| 2019 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $0 + $14,699 non-cash | paid | SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT | 202000079349301665 |
| 2019 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $0 + $5,650 non-cash | paid | ACADEMIC PROGRAMS | 202000079349301665 |
| 2019 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $0 + $6,455 non-cash | paid | INSTRUCTNL MATERIALS | 202000079349301665 |
| 2019 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $0 + $9,644 non-cash | paid | ACADEMIC PROGRAMS | 202000079349301665 |
| 2019 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $0 + $8,466 non-cash | paid | INSTRUCTNL MATERIALS | 202000079349301665 |
| 2018 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $22,500 | paid | PARA PROF SALARIES | 201940089349300769 |
| 2018 | Key Biscayne Community Foundation Key Biscayne, FL | A | $7,500 | paid | WELLNESS IN THE SCH | 201940089349300769 |
| 2018 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $0 + $29,629 non-cash | paid | SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT | 201940089349300769 |
| 2018 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $0 + $5,676 non-cash | paid | SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT | 201940089349300769 |
| 2018 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $0 + $15,506 non-cash | paid | INSTRUCTIONAL MTRLS | 201940089349300769 |
| 2018 | Key Biscayne Community School Key Biscayne, FL | A | $0 + $21,249 non-cash | paid | ACADEMIC PROGRAMS | 201940089349300769 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202241329349307889 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202121239349301552 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202000079349301665 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201940089349300769 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237628479.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.