funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Keeler Rose H Tw Fbo St Andrews #1624

EIN 23-7668110 · Newtown, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Keeler Rose H Tw Fbo St Andrews #1624 of Newtown, PA (EIN 23-7668110) reported 8 grants paid totaling $158,058 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$158,058

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,695
20191$15,068
20201$16,060
20211$29,636
20221$9,861
20231$38,288
20241$20,568
20251$21,882

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Keeler Rose H Tw Fbo St Andrews #1624, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Andrews Church 23-1719094CNewtown, PA8$158,0582025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Keeler Rose H Tw Fbo St Andrews #1624
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Andrews Church Newtown, PAC$21,882paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601319349102015
2024St Andrews Church Newtown, PAC$20,568paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531229349101218
2023St Andrews Church Newtown, PAC$38,288paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431249349100213
2022St Andrews Church Newtown, PAC$9,861paidBENEFICIARY202311149349100121
2021St Andrews Church Newtown, PAC$29,636paidBENEFICIARY202211239349101451
2020St Andrews Church Newtown, PAC$16,060paidBENEFICIARY202141259349103564
2019St Andrews Church Newtown, PAC$15,068paidBENEFICIARY202011489349100416
2018St Andrews Church Newtown, PAC$6,695paidBENEFICIARY201911239349102241

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601319349102015
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531229349101218
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431249349100213
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311149349100121
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211239349101451
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141259349103564
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011489349100416
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911239349102241

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237668110.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.