funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Stonesifer Charitable Trust

EIN 23-7699656 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Stonesifer Charitable Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-7699656) reported 8 grants paid totaling $99,303 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$99,303

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$12,659
20191$12,155
20201$12,474
20211$12,198
20221$13,960
20231$12,090
20241$11,377
20251$12,390

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Stonesifer Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Borough of LittlestownULittlestown, PA8$99,3032025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Stonesifer Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Borough of Littlestown Littlestown, PAU$12,390paidGENERAL SUPPORT AND UPKEEP202621289349103627
2024Borough of Littlestown Littlestown, PAU$11,377paidGENERAL SUPPORT AND UPKEEP202521009349100222
2023Borough of Littlestown Littlestown, PAU$12,090paidGENERAL SUPPORT AND UPKEEP202401079349102550
2022Borough of Littlestown Littlestown, PAU$13,960paidGENERAL SUPPORT AND UPKEEP202331029349102163
2021Borough of Littlestown Littlestown, PAU$12,198paidGENERAL SUPPORT AND UPKEEP202200879349100665
2020Borough of Littlestown Littlestown, PAU$12,474paidGENERAL SUPPORT AND UPKEEP202111179349101881
2019Borough of Littlestown Littlestown, PAU$12,155paidGENERAL SUPPORT AND UPKEEP202020769349100952
2018Borough of Littlestown Littlestown, PAU$12,659paidGENERAL SUPPORT AND UPKEEP201900949349100235

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621289349103627
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521009349100222
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401079349102550
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331029349102163
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200879349100665
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111179349101881
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020769349100952
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201900949349100235

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237699656.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.