Grants paid by Rumsey Eleanore M TR UW
EIN 23-7710301 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Rumsey Eleanore M TR UW of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-7710301) reported 56 grants paid totaling $734,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$734,000
56 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $80,000 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $90,000 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $92,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $92,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $105,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $95,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $90,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $90,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Rumsey Eleanore M TR UW, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Presbyterian Ch of Salem | U | Salem, NJ | 8 | $183,500 | 2025 |
| Salem Free Public Library | U | Salem, NJ | 8 | $146,800 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 13-5562351 | B | West Nyack, NY | 8 | $110,100 | 2025 |
| Salem Health and Wellness Foundation 01-0625542 | C | Carneys Point, NJ | 8 | $73,400 | 2025 |
| Salem County Historical Society 22-2355827 | B | Salem, NJ | 8 | $73,400 | 2025 |
| Society for Organizing Charity | U | Salem, NJ | 8 | $73,400 | 2025 |
| Springpoint Foundation Inc 22-2375658 | B | Wall Township, NJ | 7 | $65,400 | 2025 |
| Springpoint Fdn-Presby Homes Nj Fdn | U | Wall Twp, NJ | 1 | $8,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 56 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJ | U | $22,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349103614 |
| 2025 | Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJ | U | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349103614 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $13,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349103614 |
| 2025 | Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJ | U | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349103614 |
| 2025 | Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJ | B | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349103614 |
| 2025 | Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJ | C | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349103614 |
| 2025 | Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJ | B | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349103614 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJ | U | $22,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349104621 |
| 2024 | Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJ | U | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349104621 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $13,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349104621 |
| 2024 | Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJ | U | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349104621 |
| 2024 | Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJ | B | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349104621 |
| 2024 | Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJ | B | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349104621 |
| 2024 | Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJ | C | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349104621 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJ | U | $23,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431289349100928 |
| 2023 | Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJ | U | $19,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431289349100928 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $14,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431289349100928 |
| 2023 | Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJ | U | $9,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431289349100928 |
| 2023 | Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJ | B | $9,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431289349100928 |
| 2023 | Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJ | B | $9,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431289349100928 |
| 2023 | Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJ | C | $9,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431289349100928 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJ | U | $26,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102837 |
| 2022 | Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJ | U | $21,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102837 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $15,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102837 |
| 2022 | Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJ | B | $10,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102837 |
| 2022 | Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJ | C | $10,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102837 |
| 2022 | Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJ | B | $10,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102837 |
| 2022 | Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJ | U | $10,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102837 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJ | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103114 |
| 2021 | Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJ | U | $18,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103114 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $13,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103114 |
| 2021 | Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJ | C | $9,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103114 |
| 2021 | Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJ | B | $9,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103114 |
| 2021 | Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJ | U | $9,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103114 |
| 2021 | Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJ | B | $9,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103114 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJ | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349102735 |
| 2020 | Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJ | U | $18,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349102735 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $13,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349102735 |
| 2020 | Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJ | C | $9,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349102735 |
| 2020 | Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJ | B | $9,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349102735 |
| 2020 | Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJ | U | $9,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349102735 |
| 2020 | Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJ | B | $9,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349102735 |
| 2019 | First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJ | U | $22,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011259349101521 |
| 2019 | Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJ | U | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011259349101521 |
| 2019 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $13,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011259349101521 |
| 2019 | Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJ | C | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011259349101521 |
| 2019 | Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJ | B | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011259349101521 |
| 2019 | Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Twp, NJ | B | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011259349101521 |
| 2019 | Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJ | U | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011259349101521 |
| 2018 | First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJ | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349102020 |
| 2018 | Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJ | U | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349102020 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349102020 |
| 2018 | Springpoint Fdn-Presby Homes Nj Fdn Wall Twp, NJ | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349102020 |
| 2018 | Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJ | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349102020 |
| 2018 | Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJ | C | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349102020 |
| 2018 | Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJ | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349102020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641249349103614 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511269349104621 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431289349100928 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321299349102837 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241319349103114 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101259349102735 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011259349101521 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901239349102020 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237710301.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.