funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Rumsey Eleanore M TR UW

EIN 23-7710301 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Rumsey Eleanore M TR UW of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-7710301) reported 56 grants paid totaling $734,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$734,000

56 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20187$80,000
20197$90,000
20207$92,000
20217$92,000
20227$105,000
20237$95,000
20247$90,000
20257$90,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Rumsey Eleanore M TR UW, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Presbyterian Ch of SalemUSalem, NJ8$183,5002025
Salem Free Public LibraryUSalem, NJ8$146,8002025
The Salvation Army 13-5562351BWest Nyack, NY8$110,1002025
Salem Health and Wellness Foundation 01-0625542CCarneys Point, NJ8$73,4002025
Salem County Historical Society 22-2355827BSalem, NJ8$73,4002025
Society for Organizing CharityUSalem, NJ8$73,4002025
Springpoint Foundation Inc 22-2375658BWall Township, NJ7$65,4002025
Springpoint Fdn-Presby Homes Nj FdnUWall Twp, NJ1$8,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 56 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rumsey Eleanore M TR UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJU$22,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349103614
2025Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJU$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349103614
2025The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$13,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349103614
2025Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJU$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349103614
2025Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJB$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349103614
2025Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJC$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349103614
2025Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJB$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349103614
2024First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJU$22,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349104621
2024Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJU$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349104621
2024The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$13,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349104621
2024Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJU$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349104621
2024Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJB$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349104621
2024Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJB$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349104621
2024Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJC$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349104621
2023First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJU$23,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349100928
2023Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJU$19,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349100928
2023The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$14,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349100928
2023Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJU$9,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349100928
2023Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJB$9,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349100928
2023Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJB$9,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349100928
2023Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJC$9,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349100928
2022First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJU$26,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102837
2022Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJU$21,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102837
2022The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$15,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102837
2022Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJB$10,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102837
2022Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJC$10,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102837
2022Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJB$10,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102837
2022Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJU$10,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102837
2021First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJU$23,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349103114
2021Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJU$18,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349103114
2021The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$13,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349103114
2021Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJC$9,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349103114
2021Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJB$9,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349103114
2021Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJU$9,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349103114
2021Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJB$9,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349103114
2020First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJU$23,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349102735
2020Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJU$18,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349102735
2020The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$13,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349102735
2020Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJC$9,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349102735
2020Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJB$9,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349102735
2020Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJU$9,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349102735
2020Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJB$9,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349102735
2019First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJU$22,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101521
2019Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJU$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101521
2019The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$13,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101521
2019Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJC$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101521
2019Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJB$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101521
2019Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Twp, NJB$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101521
2019Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJU$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101521
2018First Presbyterian Ch of Salem Salem, NJU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349102020
2018Salem Free Public Library Salem, NJU$16,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349102020
2018The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$12,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349102020
2018Springpoint Fdn-Presby Homes Nj Fdn Wall Twp, NJU$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349102020
2018Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJB$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349102020
2018Salem Health and Wellness Foundation Carneys Point, NJC$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349102020
2018Society for Organizing Charity Salem, NJU$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349102020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641249349103614
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349104621
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431289349100928
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349102837
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349103114
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349102735
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011259349101521
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901239349102020

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237710301.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.