funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Edwin M Barton Trust Co Fcbt 000828

EIN 23-7713135 · Bloomsburg, PA · Form 990, Schedule I

Edwin M Barton Trust Co Fcbt 000828 of Bloomsburg, PA (EIN 23-7713135) reported 6 grants paid totaling $46,667 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$46,667

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$16,029
20192$15,503
20202$15,135

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Edwin M Barton Trust Co Fcbt 000828, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Red Cross 24-0795941ABloomsburg, PA3$23,3352020
Bloomsburg Area School DistrictUBloomsburg, PA2$15,3182020
Bloomsburg Area School Dist 23-1667959ABloomsburg, PA1$8,0142018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Edwin M Barton Trust Co Fcbt 000828
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020American Red Cross Bloomsburg, PAA$7,568paidASSIST PERSONS IN FINANCIAL NEED202111349349303046
2020Bloomsburg Area School District Bloomsburg, PAU$7,567paidAID STUDENTS IN ACADEMIC NEEDS202111349349303046
2019American Red Cross Bloomsburg, PAA$7,752paidASSIST PERSONS IN FINANCIAL NEED202021349349303337
2019Bloomsburg Area School District Bloomsburg, PAU$7,751paidAID STUDENTS IN ACADEMIC NEEDS202021349349303337
2018American Red Cross Bloomsburg, PAA$8,015paidASSIST PERSONS IN FINANCIAL NEED201931279349300518
2018Bloomsburg Area School Dist Bloomsburg, PAA$8,014paidAID STUDENTS IN ACADEMIC NEEDS201931279349300518

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111349349303046
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021349349303337
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931279349300518

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237713135.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.