funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Evelyn W Clark Tw

EIN 23-7723735 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Evelyn W Clark Tw of Buffalo, NY (EIN 23-7723735) reported 25 grants paid totaling $43,589 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$43,589

25 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20194$6,039
20204$3,935
20214$6,286
20224$7,162
20233$6,792
20243$8,814
20253$4,561

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Evelyn W Clark Tw, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Prospect Hill Cemetery 24-0801396DYork, PA7$14,7772025
Rohlers Lutheran Church 23-2026523BDover, PA7$10,7812025
Parkville Cemetery Assn C/O Albert L Kuhner JrUManchester, PA7$10,5132025
Liberty Fire Co 1 C/O Delores HooverUYork, PA4$7,5182022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Evelyn W Clark Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Prospect Hill Cemetery York, PAD$1,883paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202631319349103408
2025Rohlers Lutheran Church Dover, PAB$1,339paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202631319349103408
2025Parkville Cemetery Assn C/O Albert L Kuhner Jr Manchester, PAU$1,339paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202631319349103408
2024Prospect Hill Cemetery York, PAD$3,608paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202501269349101800
2024Parkville Cemetery Assn C/O Albert L Kuhner Jr Manchester, PAU$2,603paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202501269349101800
2024Rohlers Lutheran Church Dover, PAB$2,603paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202501269349101800
2023Prospect Hill Cemetery York, PAD$2,780paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202441289349100049
2023Rohlers Lutheran Church Dover, PAB$2,006paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202441289349100049
2023Parkville Cemetery Assn C/O Albert L Kuhner Jr Manchester, PAU$2,006paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202441289349100049
2022Prospect Hill Cemetery York, PAD$2,885paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202341319349100539
2022Rohlers Lutheran Church Dover, PAB$2,075paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202341319349100539
2022Parkville Cemetery Assn C/O Albert L Kuhner Jr Manchester, PAU$2,075paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202341319349100539
2022Liberty Fire Co 1 C/O Delores Hoover York, PAU$127paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341319349100539
2021Liberty Fire Co 1 C/O Delores Hoover York, PAU$2,666paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221319349104907
2021Prospect Hill Cemetery York, PAD$1,486paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202221319349104907
2021Parkville Cemetery Assn C/O Albert L Kuhner Jr Manchester, PAU$1,067paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202221319349104907
2021Rohlers Lutheran Church Dover, PAB$1,067paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202221319349104907
2020Liberty Fire Co 1 C/O Delores Hoover York, PAU$1,524paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141269349100514
2020Prospect Hill Cemetery York, PAD$915paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202141269349100514
2020Parkville Cemetery Assn C/O Albert L Kuhner Jr Manchester, PAU$817paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202141269349100514
2020Rohlers Lutheran Church Dover, PAB$679paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202141269349100514
2019Liberty Fire Co 1 C/O Delores Hoover York, PAU$3,201paidGENERAL SUPPORT202011759349101206
2019Prospect Hill Cemetery York, PAD$1,220paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202011759349101206
2019Rohlers Lutheran Church Dover, PAB$1,012paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202011759349101206
2019Parkville Cemetery Assn C/O Albert L Kuhner Jr Manchester, PAU$606paidUPKEEP & MAINTENANCE OF202011759349101206

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631319349103408
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501269349101800
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441289349100049
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341319349100539
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349104907
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141269349100514
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011759349101206

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237723735.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.