Grants paid by M Verna Butterer Educational Trust
EIN 23-7751390 · Fountainville, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
M Verna Butterer Educational Trust of Fountainville, PA (EIN 23-7751390) reported 235 grants paid totaling $1,553,024 to 82 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,553,024
235 grants
Recipients
82
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2026
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 27 | $179,696 | — |
| 2020 | 31 | $185,500 | — |
| 2021 | 22 | $118,599 | — |
| 2022 | 30 | $181,608 | — |
| 2023 | 30 | $211,995 | — |
| 2024 | 33 | $239,676 | — |
| 2025 | 35 | $248,933 | — |
| 2026 | 27 | $187,017 | — |
Top recipients
The 82 recipients receiving the most from M Verna Butterer Educational Trust, by grants paid, out of 82 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penn State University Scholarships 82-2912163 | D | University Park, PA | 6 | $140,260 | 2024 |
| Temple University | U | Philadelphia, PA | 8 | $84,508 | 2026 |
| University of Pittsburgh 25-0965591 | C | Pittsburgh, PA | 8 | $78,534 | 2026 |
| Drexel University 23-1352630 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 6 | $69,087 | 2024 |
| Moravian College | U | Bethlehem, PA | 6 | $65,304 | 2025 |
| Delaware Valley University 23-1352665 | B | Doylestown, PA | 7 | $52,711 | 2025 |
| University of Michigan | U | Ann Arbor, MI | 8 | $48,500 | 2026 |
| Ursinus College | U | Collegeville, PA | 7 | $46,912 | 2026 |
| Penn State University | U | University Park, PA | 1 | $40,843 | 2025 |
| University of Maryland 34-1262642 | C | College Park, MD | 6 | $39,026 | 2026 |
| Pennsylvania State University | U | University Park, PA | 1 | $30,835 | 2026 |
| American University | U | Washington, DC | 4 | $30,190 | 2025 |
| University of Florida | U | Gainvesville, FL | 5 | $29,716 | 2026 |
| Florida State University | U | Tallahassee, FL | 4 | $29,537 | 2025 |
| University of Delaware | U | Wilmington, DE | 5 | $29,056 | 2025 |
| Brown University | U | Providence, RI | 4 | $29,000 | 2023 |
| University of Vermont | U | Burlington, VT | 5 | $28,000 | 2023 |
| Thomas Jefferson University 23-1352651 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $25,761 | 2026 |
| Georgetown University 23-7333567 | B | Washington, DC | 5 | $24,101 | 2026 |
| Sacred Heart University | U | Fairfield, CT | 3 | $24,000 | 2026 |
| Marist College 51-0241419 | B | Poughkeepsie, NY | 4 | $23,800 | 2026 |
| University of Rochester | U | Rochester, NY | 3 | $23,745 | 2026 |
| St Joseph's University | U | Philadelphia, PA | 5 | $21,510 | 2026 |
| Widener University | U | Chester, PA | 2 | $21,000 | 2020 |
| Gwynedd Mercy University | U | Gwynedd Valley, PA | 3 | $21,000 | 2021 |
| Lehigh University | U | Bethlehem, PA | 3 | $18,829 | 2026 |
| Savannah College of Art & Design 58-1357177 | B | Savannah, GA | 4 | $18,696 | 2025 |
| Misericordia University 24-0795406 | B | Dallas, PA | 4 | $16,135 | 2024 |
| Rochester Institute of Technology | U | Rochester, NY | 4 | $16,117 | 2022 |
| Arcadia University | U | Glenside, PA | 3 | $16,000 | 2025 |
| School of Visual Arts 13-3060594 | D | New York, NY | 2 | $16,000 | 2025 |
| Ohio State University | U | Columbus, OH | 2 | $16,000 | 2026 |
| Waynesburg University | U | Waynesburg, PA | 4 | $15,975 | 2022 |
| University of Tampa | U | Tampa, FL | 4 | $15,659 | 2022 |
| Phila College of Osteo Med | U | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Cedar Crest College | U | Allentown, PA | 5 | $14,347 | 2023 |
| Rowan University 61-1790074 | B | Glassboro, NJ | 2 | $14,000 | 2020 |
| Boston University School of Medicin | U | Boston, MA | 2 | $14,000 | 2020 |
| Duquesne University | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $13,950 | 2020 |
| Fashion Institute | U | New York, NY | 4 | $13,172 | 2022 |
| University of Scranton 24-0795495 | C | Scranton, PA | 2 | $13,066 | 2026 |
| King's College | U | Wilkes Barre, PA | 2 | $12,319 | 2026 |
| Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University | U | Daytona Beach, FL | 2 | $12,000 | 2026 |
| Salus University | U | Elkins Park, PA | 1 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | U | Worcester, MA | 2 | $11,911 | 2025 |
| University of Miami | U | Miami, FL | 2 | $11,677 | 2026 |
| University of Virginia | U | Charlottesville, VA | 4 | $11,473 | 2026 |
| Muhlenberg College | U | Allentown, PA | 3 | $9,604 | 2026 |
| Florida Am University | U | Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $9,497 | 2024 |
| Bryn Mawr College 23-1352621 | B | Bryn Mawr, PA | 3 | $9,367 | 2021 |
| Drexel University | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $9,333 | 2026 |
| Bluffton University 34-4428207 | B | Bluffton, OH | 1 | $8,984 | 2019 |
| Boston College | U | Chestnut Hill, MA | 2 | $8,813 | 2020 |
| Mass Institute of Technology 04-3053830 | C | Cambridge, MA | 3 | $8,139 | 2024 |
| Rutgers University 23-7318742 | C | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $8,000 | 2026 |
| Moravian University 24-0795460 | B | Bethlehem, PA | 1 | $8,000 | 2026 |
| University of Georgia 58-6043703 | B | Athens, GA | 2 | $8,000 | 2026 |
| University of Miami 59-0624458 | C | Coral Gables, FL | 2 | $7,320 | 2024 |
| Rutgers University 22-1935678 | C | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $7,000 | 2019 |
| University of Texas 74-6273662 | C | Austin, TX | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Cedarville University 31-0536647 | B | Cedarville, OH | 1 | $6,945 | 2022 |
| Wilkes University | U | Wilkes Barre, PA | 3 | $6,330 | 2025 |
| University of Scranton | U | Scranton, PA | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Cornell University 15-0532082 | C | Ithaca, NY | 1 | $5,332 | 2020 |
| Susquehanna University 23-1353385 | B | Selinsgrove, PA | 2 | $4,730 | 2024 |
| University of Pennsylvania | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $4,000 | 2026 |
| Salas University | U | Elkins Park, PA | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Worcester Polytechnic 04-2121659 | D | Worcester, MA | 1 | $3,919 | 2026 |
| Messiah College | U | Grantham, PA | 2 | $3,600 | 2020 |
| Ithaca College | U | Ithaca, NY | 1 | $3,500 | 2019 |
| Montclair State U 22-6017209 | C | Montclair, NJ | 1 | $3,250 | 2022 |
| Desales University | U | Center Valley, PA | 1 | $2,880 | 2019 |
| Dickinson College | U | Carlisle, PA | 1 | $2,304 | 2023 |
| Colgate University 52-1538504 | B | Hamilton, NY | 2 | $2,058 | 2024 |
| West Chester University | U | West Chester, PA | 2 | $1,956 | 2022 |
| Treasurer of Virginia Tech | U | Blacksburg, VA | 1 | $1,766 | 2025 |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology 04-2103594 | B | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $1,732 | 2025 |
| Duke University 22-3114978 | B | Durham, NC | 1 | $1,670 | 2024 |
| East Stroudsburg University 22-2826714 | C | Stroudsburg, PA | 1 | $1,341 | 2023 |
| Fairleigh Dickinson University 22-1494434 | C | Madison, NJ | 1 | $1,170 | 2020 |
| Florida A&m University 23-7031514 | B | Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $395 | 2025 |
| Syracuse University | U | Syracuse, NY | 2 | $327 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 235 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pennsylvania State University University Park, PA | U | $30,835 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | Sacred Heart University Fairfield, CT | U | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PA | B | $9,713 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | U | $8,326 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | C | $8,162 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | Rutgers University New Brunswick, NJ | C | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Daytona Beach, FL | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | Moravian University Bethlehem, PA | B | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | University of Rochester Rochester, NY | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | Ohio State University Columbus, OH | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | Marist College Poughkeepsie, NY | B | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | Lehigh University Bethlehem, PA | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | University of Scranton Scranton, PA | C | $7,226 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | U | $6,666 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | King's College Wilkes Barre, PA | U | $6,638 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | Muhlenberg College Allentown, PA | U | $4,177 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | University of Miami Miami, FL | U | $4,089 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | University of Georgia Athens, GA | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | Ursinus College Collegeville, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | Georgetown University Washington, DC | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | University of Virginia Charlottesville, VA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | Worcester Polytechnic Worcester, MA | D | $3,919 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | Saint Joseph's University Philadelphia, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | University of Florida Gainesville, FL | U | $1,716 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2026 | University of Maryland College Park, MD | C | $1,050 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202641399349100504 |
| 2025 | Penn State University University Park, PA | U | $40,843 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | U | $15,878 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | C | $14,261 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Salus University Elkins Park, PA | U | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PA | B | $9,832 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | University of Delaware Newark, DE | U | $8,070 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Moravian College Bethlehem, PA | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Ohio State University Columbus, OH | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Sacred Heart University Fairfield, CT | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Marist College Poughkeepsie, NY | B | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | American University Washington, DC | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | School of Visual Arts New York, NY | D | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Ursinus College Collegeville, PA | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Florida State University Tallahassee, FL | U | $7,839 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | University of Miami Miami, FL | U | $7,588 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Delaware Valley University Doylestown, PA | B | $6,218 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | University of Scranton Scranton, PA | C | $5,840 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | King's College Wilkes Barre, PA | U | $5,681 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MA | U | $5,520 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Georgetown University Washington, DC | B | $5,350 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | University of Maryland College Park, MD | C | $5,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | University of Georgia Athens, GA | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Arcadia University Glenside, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | University of Virginia Charlottesville, VA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Daytona Beach, FL | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Muhlenberg College Allentown, PA | U | $3,747 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | St Joseph's University Philadelphia, PA | U | $2,733 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | U | $2,667 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Savannah College of Art & Design Savannah, GA | B | $2,516 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Saint Joseph's University Philadelphia, PA | U | $2,184 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Treasurer of Virginia Tech Blacksburg, VA | U | $1,766 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MA | B | $1,732 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Wilkes University Wilkes Barre, PA | U | $1,073 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2025 | Florida A&m University Tallahassee, FL | B | $395 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202511159349101226 |
| 2024 | Penn State University Scholarships University Park, PA | D | $34,981 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | U | $20,728 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Moravian College Bethlehem, PA | U | $14,579 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | C | $13,309 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | University of Maryland College Park, MD | C | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Ursinus College Collegeville, PA | U | $10,912 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Saint Joseph's University Philadelphia, PA | U | $9,899 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | School of Visual Arts New York, NY | D | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | C | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Arcadia University Glenside, PA | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | American University Washington, DC | U | $7,190 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Florida State University Tallahasee, FL | U | $6,698 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Delaware Valley University Doylestown, PA | B | $6,691 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MA | U | $6,391 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Florida Am University Tallahassee, FL | U | $6,347 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PA | C | $6,216 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | University of Miami Coral Gables, FL | C | $5,730 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | University of Scranton Scranton, PA | U | $5,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Misericordia University Dallas, PA | B | $5,367 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Georgetown University Washington, DC | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Sacred Heart University Fairfield, CT | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Phila College of Osteo Med Philadelphia, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Salas University Elkins Park, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Marist College Poughkeepsie, NY | B | $3,900 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Savannah College of Art Savannah, GA | D | $3,849 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | University of Delaware Wilmington, DE | U | $1,986 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Mass Institute of Technology Cambridge, MA | C | $1,732 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Muhlenberg College Allentown, PA | U | $1,680 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Duke University Durham, NC | B | $1,670 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Susquehanna University Selinsgrove, PA | B | $1,654 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Wilkes University Wilkes Barre, PA | U | $1,638 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2024 | Colgate University Hamilton, NY | B | $1,029 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202400849349100100 |
| 2023 | Penn State University Scholarships University Park, PA | D | $51,128 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | C | $23,779 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Moravian College Bethlehem, PA | U | $11,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | C | $10,126 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Florida State University Tallahasee, FL | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | American University Washington, DC | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Brown University Providence, RI | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | University of Maryland College Park, MD | C | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Georgetown University Washington, DC | B | $7,931 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Savannah College of Art Savannah, GA | D | $7,665 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Ursinus College Collegeville, PA | U | $6,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Delaware Valley University Doylestown, PA | B | $6,156 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Misericordia University Dallas, PA | B | $4,426 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Saint Joseph's University Philadelphia, PA | U | $4,194 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | U | $4,084 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Arcadia University Glenside, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Phila College of Osteo Med Philadelphia, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Marist College Poughkeepsie, NY | B | $3,900 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Wilkes University Wilkes Barre, PA | U | $3,619 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | University of Vermont Burlington, VT | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Lehigh University Bethlehem, PA | U | $3,351 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Florida Am University Tallahassee, FL | U | $3,150 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Susquehanna University Selinsgrove, PA | B | $3,076 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Mass Institute of Technology Cambridge, MA | C | $2,371 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Dickinson College Carlisle, PA | U | $2,304 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | University of Miami Coral Gables, FL | C | $1,590 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | East Stroudsburg University Stroudsburg, PA | C | $1,341 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Cedar Crest College Allentown, PA | U | $1,275 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2023 | Colgate University Hamilton, NY | B | $1,029 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202330979349100503 |
| 2022 | Penn State University Scholarships University Park, PA | D | $13,911 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | U | $13,538 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | University of Rochester Rochester, NY | U | $12,500 | paid | SCHOLASHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | University of Florida Gainvesville, FL | U | $10,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | C | $10,319 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Delaware Valley University Doylestown, PA | B | $9,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Moravian College Bethlehem, PA | U | $8,075 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Lehigh University Bethlehem, PA | U | $7,478 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | University of Delaware Wilmington, DE | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | University of Maryland College Park, MD | C | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Florida State University Tallahasee, FL | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | University of Vermont Burlington, VT | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Phila College of Osteo Med Philadelphia, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | American University Washington, DC | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Brown University Providence, RI | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Cedarville University Cedarville, OH | B | $6,945 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Savannah College of Art Savannah, GA | D | $4,666 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Mass Institute of Technology Cambridge, MA | C | $4,036 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Waynesburg University Waynesburg, PA | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Ursinus College Collegeville, PA | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Montclair State U Montclair, NJ | C | $3,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Misericordia University Dallas, PA | B | $2,992 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | C | $2,842 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Georgetown University Washington, DC | B | $2,820 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Cedar Crest College Allentown, PA | U | $1,355 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | West Chester University West Chester, PA | U | $1,316 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | University of Tampa Tampa, FL | U | $1,266 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester, NY | U | $963 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2022 | Fashion Institute New York, NY | U | $336 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202210589349100001 |
| 2021 | Moravian College Bethlehem, PA | U | $15,075 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | C | $11,651 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | C | $10,573 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | Penn State University Scholarships University Park, PA | D | $8,840 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | University of Florida Gainvesville, FL | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | Gwynedd Mercy University Gwynedd Valley, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | Ursinus College Collegeville, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | Brown University Providence, RI | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | Delaware Valley University Doylestown, PA | B | $6,476 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | University of Maryland College Park, MD | C | $5,776 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | University of Delaware Wilmington, DE | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | Waynesburg University Waynesburg, PA | U | $4,822 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | University of Vermont Burlington, VT | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | Bryn Mawr College Bryn Mawr, PA | B | $3,450 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | Misericordia University Dallas, PA | B | $3,350 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | Cedar Crest College Allentown, PA | U | $2,780 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | University of Tampa Tampa, FL | U | $2,203 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester, NY | U | $1,910 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,242 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | Fashion Institute New York, NY | U | $336 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2021 | Syracuse University Syracuse, NY | U | $115 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202111069349100211 |
| 2020 | Penn State University Scholarships University Park, PA | D | $14,984 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | C | $13,270 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | U | $11,779 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Moravian College Bethlehem, PA | U | $8,075 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | University of Delaware Wilmington, DE | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Widener University Chester, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | University of Texas Austin, TX | C | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Duquesne University Pittsburgh, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Gwynedd Mercy University Gwynedd Valley, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Rowan University Glassboro, NJ | B | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Ursinus College Collegeville, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Brown University Providence, RI | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | University of Vermont Burlington, VT | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Boston University School of Medicin Boston, MA | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | C | $6,999 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Delaware Valley University Doylestown, PA | B | $6,462 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester, NY | U | $6,244 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Fashion Institute New York, NY | U | $5,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Cornell University Ithaca, NY | C | $5,332 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Boston College Chestnut Hill, MA | U | $4,948 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Cedar Crest College Allentown, PA | U | $4,916 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | University of Tampa Tampa, FL | U | $3,700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | University of Florida Gainvesville, FL | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | University of Rochester Rochester, NY | U | $3,245 | paid | SCHOLASHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | University of Virginia Charlottesville, VA | U | $2,923 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Messiah College Grantham, PA | U | $2,725 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Waynesburg University Waynesburg, PA | U | $1,715 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Fairleigh Dickinson University Madison, NJ | C | $1,170 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Bryn Mawr College Bryn Mawr, PA | B | $801 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2020 | Syracuse University Syracuse, NY | U | $212 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTION OF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 202020909349100102 |
| 2019 | Penn State University Scholarships University Park, PA | D | $16,416 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Widener University Chester, PA | U | $14,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | C | $11,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Delaware Valley University Doylestown, PA | B | $11,208 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Bluffton University Bluffton, OH | B | $8,984 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | U | $8,933 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | University of Tampa Tampa, FL | U | $8,490 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Fashion Institute New York, NY | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Rowan University Glassboro, NJ | B | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Boston University School of Medicin Boston, MA | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | University of Vermont Burlington, VT | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester, NY | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | University of Florida Gainvesville, FL | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Rutgers University New Brunswick, NJ | C | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Gwynedd Mercy University Gwynedd Valley, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Duquesne University Pittsburgh, PA | U | $6,950 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Waynesburg University Waynesburg, PA | U | $5,938 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Bryn Mawr College Bryn Mawr, PA | B | $5,116 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Cedar Crest College Allentown, PA | U | $4,021 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Boston College Chestnut Hill, MA | U | $3,865 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Ithaca College Ithaca, NY | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | C | $3,030 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Desales University Center Valley, PA | U | $2,880 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | Messiah College Grantham, PA | U | $875 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | West Chester University West Chester, PA | U | $640 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
| 2019 | University of Virginia Charlottesville, VA | U | $550 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PORTIONOF AWARD FOR EDUCATION | 201901229349101735 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-01-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641399349100504 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-01-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511159349101226 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-01-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202400849349100100 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-01-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202330979349100503 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-01-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202210589349100001 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-01-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111069349100211 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-01-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202020909349100102 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-01-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901229349101735 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237751390.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.