funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Holland F Fbo Charities A2 Co Tuw

EIN 23-7804241 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X20

Holland F Fbo Charities A2 Co Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-7804241) reported 16 grants paid totaling $97,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$97,500

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$13,500
20192$12,000
20202$12,000
20212$12,000
20222$12,000
20232$12,000
20242$12,000
20252$12,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Holland F Fbo Charities A2 Co Tuw, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lankenau Medical Center Foundation 23-2176723BWynnewood, PA8$48,7502025
Episcopal Community ServicesUPhiladelphia, PA8$48,7502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Holland F Fbo Charities A2 Co Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PAB$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349104006
2025Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349104006
2024Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PAB$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349103579
2024Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349103579
2023Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202431109349100923
2023Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PAB$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202431109349100923
2022Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202331299349102578
2022Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PAB$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202331299349102578
2021Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201319349100235
2021Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PAB$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201319349100235
2020Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349100437
2020Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PAB$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349100437
2019Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PAB$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101641
2019Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101641
2018Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PAB$6,750paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349101603
2018Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$6,750paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349101603

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349104006
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349103579
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431109349100923
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331299349102578
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349100235
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121259349100437
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011259349101641
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349101603

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237804241.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.