funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Bobb C for Nason Hosp-TR

EIN 23-7817159 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Bobb C for Nason Hosp-TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-7817159) reported 7 grants paid totaling $354,065 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$354,065

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$48,148
20201$46,869
20211$44,902
20221$59,037
20231$57,222
20241$44,400
20251$53,487

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Bobb C for Nason Hosp-TR, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nason Foundation Attn Mr Steve Martz ChairmanUAltoona, PA6$300,5782024
Nason Foundation 25-1407194BAltoona, PA1$53,4872025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bobb C for Nason Hosp-TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Nason Foundation Altoona, PAB$53,487paidGENERAL OPERATING202640649349100109
2024Nason Foundation Attn Mr Steve Martz Chairman Altoona, PAU$44,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202500649349100900
2023Nason Foundation Attn Mr Steve Martz Chairman Altoona, PAU$57,222paidGENERAL OPERATING202430659349100413
2022Nason Foundation Attn Mr Steve Martz Chairman Altoona, PAU$59,037paidGENERAL OPERATING202310689349101201
2021Nason Foundation Attn Mr Steve Martz Chairman Altoona, PAU$44,902paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202230619349100718
2020Nason Foundation Attn Mr Steve Martz Chairman Altoona, PAU$46,869paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202140569349100204
2019Nason Foundation Attn Mr Steve Martz Chairman Altoona, PAU$48,148paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202010669349100521

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202640649349100109
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202500649349100900
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202430659349100413
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.1202310689349101201
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.1202230619349100718
990PF20202020-10-31not stated2019v5.0202140569349100204
990PF20192019-10-31not stated2018v3.0202010669349100521

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237817159.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.