funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by The Bushman Fund

EIN 23-7817179 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90Z

The Bushman Fund of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-7817179) reported 7 grants paid totaling $26,569 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$26,569

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$3,719
20201$3,693
20211$3,948
20221$4,274
20231$3,583
20241$3,566
20251$3,786

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Bushman Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Luthercare 23-1365374BLititz, PA7$26,5692025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Bushman Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Luthercare Lititz, PAB$3,786paidGENERAL OPERATING202641269349101994
2024Luthercare Lititz, PAB$3,566paidGENERAL OPERATING202511279349101461
2023Luthercare Lititz, PAB$3,583paidGENERAL OPERATING202421279349101907
2022Luthercare Lititz, PAB$4,274paidGENERAL OPERATING202321289349100637
2021Luthercare Lititz, PAB$3,948paidGENERAL OPERATING202211269349102156
2020Luthercare Lititz, PAB$3,693paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202131309349101018
2018Luthercare Lititz, PAB$3,719paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES201901299349100325

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349101994
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511279349101461
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421279349101907
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321289349100637
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211269349102156
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131309349101018
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901299349100325

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237817179.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.