funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Gillespiehu-Fsb

EIN 23-7820416 · Orlando, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Gillespiehu-Fsb of Orlando, NC (EIN 23-7820416) reported 8 grants paid totaling $146,404 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$146,404

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$17,920
20191$16,818
20201$17,647
20211$18,477
20221$18,753
20231$18,489
20241$19,017
20251$19,283

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Gillespiehu-Fsb, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Humane Pennsylvania 23-1384936BReading, PA4$75,5422025
Humane Pennsylvania Attn Michael Bach CfoUReading, PA2$36,1242021
Humane Society of Berks County Attn Karel Minor Exec DirUReading, PA2$34,7382019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gillespiehu-Fsb
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Humane Pennsylvania Reading, PAB$19,283paidGENERAL OPERATING202611069349101001
2024Humane Pennsylvania Reading, PAB$19,017paidGENERAL OPERATING202501089349101020
2023Humane Pennsylvania Reading, PAB$18,489paidGENERAL OPERATING202421089349101617
2022Humane Pennsylvania Reading, PAB$18,753paidGENERAL OPERATING202311219349102756
2021Humane Pennsylvania Attn Michael Bach Cfo Reading, PAU$18,477paidGENERAL OPERATING202221159349101802
2020Humane Pennsylvania Attn Michael Bach Cfo Reading, PAU$17,647paidGENERAL OPERATING202121949349100602
2019Humane Society of Berks County Attn Karel Minor Exec Dir Reading, PAU$16,818paidINCOME PAID TO HUMANE202021609349100782
2018Humane Society of Berks County Attn Karel Minor Exec Dir Reading, PAU$17,920paidINCOME PAID TO HUMANE201941269349100734

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611069349101001
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501089349101020
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421089349101617
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311219349102756
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221159349101802
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121949349100602
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021609349100782
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941269349100734

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237820416.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.