funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by St Francis Monastery Tuw

EIN 23-7839189 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

St Francis Monastery Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-7839189) reported 7 grants paid totaling $148,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$148,000

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$20,000
20191$20,000
20201$20,000
20211$22,000
20221$22,000
20231$22,000
20241$22,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from St Francis Monastery Tuw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Prov Sacred Hrt Jesus 3rd Reg St FpULoretto, PA7$148,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Francis Monastery Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Prov Sacred Hrt Jesus 3rd Reg St Fp Loretto, PAU$22,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202543099349101244
2023Prov Sacred Hrt Jesus 3rd Reg St Fp Loretto, PAU$22,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202431109349101008
2022Prov Sacred Hrt Jesus 3rd Reg St Fp Loretto, PAU$22,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202331299349102908
2021Prov Sacred Hrt Jesus 3rd Reg St Fp Loretto, PAU$22,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349102148
2020Prov Sacred Hrt Jesus 3rd Reg St Fp Loretto, PAU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202141259349102724
2019Prov Sacred Hrt Jesus 3rd Reg St Fp Loretto, PAU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202031259349101038
2018Prov Sacred Hrt Jesus 3rd Reg St Fp Loretto, PAU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349100540

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543099349101244
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431109349101008
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331299349102908
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349102148
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141259349102724
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031259349101038
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901239349100540

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237839189.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.