Grants paid by Eleanor S Gallo
EIN 23-7857025 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Eleanor S Gallo of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-7857025) reported 24 grants paid totaling $59,336 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$59,336
24 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $9,112 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $5,776 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $10,180 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $10,912 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $9,192 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $14,164 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Eleanor S Gallo, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Geld C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $8,567 | 2025 |
| Emily Borell C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $8,567 | 2025 |
| Allyssa Sowden C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $7,571 | 2024 |
| Eliza Feil C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $5,839 | 2025 |
| Julia Jennings C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $5,273 | 2023 |
| Lehigh University | U | Bethlehem, PA | 2 | $3,722 | 2020 |
| Muhlenberg College | U | Allentown, PA | 2 | $3,722 | 2020 |
| University of Pennsylvania | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $3,722 | 2020 |
| Temple Univ Fbo Ava Cleary | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $3,541 | 2025 |
| Zoe Wolfenson C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,545 | 2021 |
| Elizabeth C Long C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,545 | 2021 |
| Kenyon College | U | Gambier, OH | 1 | $2,278 | 2019 |
| Bowdoin College 01-0215213 | B | Brunswick, ME | 1 | $1,444 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Eliza Feil C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,541 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523169349101497 |
| 2025 | Emily Borell C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,541 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523169349101497 |
| 2025 | Temple Univ Fbo Ava Cleary Philadelphia, PA | U | $3,541 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523169349101497 |
| 2025 | Jack Geld C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,541 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523169349101497 |
| 2024 | Eliza Feil C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,298 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349101105 |
| 2024 | Emily Borell C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,298 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349101105 |
| 2024 | Allyssa Sowden C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,298 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349101105 |
| 2024 | Jack Geld C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,298 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349101105 |
| 2023 | Jack Geld C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,728 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202302419349101110 |
| 2023 | Allyssa Sowden C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,728 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202302419349101110 |
| 2023 | Emily Borell C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,728 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202302419349101110 |
| 2023 | Julia Jennings C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,728 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202302419349101110 |
| 2021 | Zoe Wolfenson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,545 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202102989349100110 |
| 2021 | Allyssa Sowden C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,545 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202102989349100110 |
| 2021 | Elizabeth C Long C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,545 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202102989349100110 |
| 2021 | Julia Jennings C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,545 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202102989349100110 |
| 2020 | Lehigh University Bethlehem, PA | U | $1,444 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202022179349100102 |
| 2020 | Bowdoin College Brunswick, ME | B | $1,444 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202022179349100102 |
| 2020 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,444 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202022179349100102 |
| 2020 | Muhlenberg College Allentown, PA | U | $1,444 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202022179349100102 |
| 2019 | Kenyon College Gambier, OH | U | $2,278 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201902039349100220 |
| 2019 | Muhlenberg College Allentown, PA | U | $2,278 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201902039349100220 |
| 2019 | Lehigh University Bethlehem, PA | U | $2,278 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201902039349100220 |
| 2019 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $2,278 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201902039349100220 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523169349101497 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500559349101105 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302419349101110 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102989349100110 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202022179349100102 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201902039349100220 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237857025.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.