Grants paid by The Judith and Marc Felgoise Charitable Foundation
EIN 23-7857249 · Ft Washington, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z
The Judith and Marc Felgoise Charitable Foundation of Ft Washington, PA (EIN 23-7857249) reported 11 grants paid totaling $109,750 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$109,750
11 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $27,500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $7,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $39,750 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Judith and Marc Felgoise Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pennsylvania | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $39,750 | 2023 |
| Jefferson Office of Institutional Advancement | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Abington Health Foundation | U | Abington, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Thomas Jefferson University 23-1352651 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Jewish Relief Agency 26-2578017 | B | Bala Cynwyd, PA | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Abramson Center for Jewish Life | U | North Wales, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Philadelphia Holocaust Remembrance Foundation 20-1932196 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Tiferet Bet Israel | U | Blue Bell, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Abramson Senior Care Foundation 83-4603779 | C | North Wales, PA | 2 | $5,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Jefferson Office of Institutional Advancement Philadelphia, PA | U | $20,000 | paid | General Support | 202641339349101599 |
| 2023 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $39,750 | paid | General | 202401299349103100 |
| 2022 | Jewish Relief Agency Bala Cynwyd, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331319349105258 |
| 2022 | Abramson Senior Care Foundation North Wales, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202331319349105258 |
| 2021 | Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211859349100501 |
| 2021 | Abington Health Foundation Abington, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211859349100501 |
| 2021 | Jewish Relief Agency Bala Cynwyd, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211859349100501 |
| 2021 | Abramson Senior Care Foundation North Wales, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202211859349100501 |
| 2020 | Tiferet Bet Israel Blue Bell, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202143199349101229 |
| 2020 | Philadelphia Holocaust Remembrance Foundation Philadelphia, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202143199349101229 |
| 2020 | Abramson Center for Jewish Life North Wales, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202143199349101229 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641339349101599 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401299349103100 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331319349105258 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211859349100501 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349101229 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237857249.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.