funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Ethel Vincent Charitable Trust

EIN 23-7886897 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

Ethel Vincent Charitable Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-7886897) reported 11 grants paid totaling $613,434 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$613,434

11 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$100,125
20211$85,837
20222$91,483
20232$112,654
20242$111,901
20252$111,434

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ethel Vincent Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Pittsburgh Fbo Dept of NeurologyUPittsburgh, PA6$467,8872025
The Salvation Army Southern California DivisionUCarson, CA5$145,5472025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ethel Vincent Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Pittsburgh Fbo Dept of Neurology Pittsburgh, PAU$76,410paidGENERAL OPERATING202610439349100611
2025The Salvation Army Southern California Division Carson, CAU$35,024paidGENERAL OPERATING202610439349100611
2024University of Pittsburgh Fbo Dept of Neurology Pittsburgh, PAU$76,410paidGENERAL OPERATING202530219349100713
2024The Salvation Army Southern California Division Carson, CAU$35,491paidGENERAL OPERATING202530219349100713
2023University of Pittsburgh Fbo Dept of Neurology Pittsburgh, PAU$76,410paidRESEARCH AND TREATMENT OF202440169349100714
2023The Salvation Army Southern California Division Carson, CAU$36,244paidPATHWAY TO HOPE PROGRAM202440169349100714
2022University of Pittsburgh Fbo Dept of Neurology Pittsburgh, PAU$76,410paidRESEARCH AND TREATMENT OF202320129349101407
2022The Salvation Army Southern California Division Carson, CAU$15,073paidPATHWAY TO HOPE PROGRAM202320129349101407
2021University of Pittsburgh Fbo Dept of Neurology Pittsburgh, PAU$85,837paidRESEARCH AND TREATMENT OF202103479349100905
2020University of Pittsburgh Fbo Dept of Neurology Pittsburgh, PAU$76,410paidRESEARCH AND TREATMENT OF202100089349100160
2020The Salvation Army Southern California Division Carson, CAU$23,715paidSUPPORT VICTIMS OF202100089349100160

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202610439349100611
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202530219349100713
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202440169349100714
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202320129349101407
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202103479349100905
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202100089349100160

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237886897.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.