funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Snively-Presbyterian Tw

EIN 23-7901429 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Snively-Presbyterian Tw of Buffalo, NY (EIN 23-7901429) reported 8 grants paid totaling $66,336 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$66,336

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$8,825
20191$7,781
20201$8,634
20211$9,096
20221$8,000
20231$8,000
20241$8,000
20251$8,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Snively-Presbyterian Tw, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Presbyterian Church C/O Jim DavisUWaynesboro, PA7$58,3362024
Presbyterian Church 25-1187155CWaynesboro, PA1$8,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Snively-Presbyterian Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Presbyterian Church Waynesboro, PAC$8,000paidCHARITABLE202601319349102830
2024Presbyterian Church C/O Jim Davis Waynesboro, PAU$8,000paidCHARITABLE202541269349102204
2023Presbyterian Church C/O Jim Davis Waynesboro, PAU$8,000paidCHARITABLE202401289349102900
2022Presbyterian Church C/O Jim Davis Waynesboro, PAU$8,000paidCHARITABLE202341319349103504
2021Presbyterian Church C/O Jim Davis Waynesboro, PAU$9,096paidCHARITABLE202231319349103388
2020Presbyterian Church C/O Jim Davis Waynesboro, PAU$8,634paidCHARITABLE202111269349100716
2019Presbyterian Church C/O Jim Davis Waynesboro, PAU$7,781paidCHARITABLE202021759349100702
2018Presbyterian Church C/O Jim Davis Waynesboro, PAU$8,825paidCHARITABLE201901299349101400

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601319349102830
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349102204
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401289349102900
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341319349103504
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349103388
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111269349100716
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021759349100702
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901299349101400

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237901429.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.